Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Seattle Kraken
GP: 4 | W: 3 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 16 | GA: 10 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Maxim Larouche | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #84 vs Edmonton Oilers

Game Center
Seattle Kraken
3-1-0, 6pts
7
4 San Jose Sharks
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-0Away Record2-2-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage23.81%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-0, 2pts
4
1 Seattle Kraken
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-0-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.20Goals Per Game4.00
3.80Goals Against Per Game2.50
7.69%Power Play Percentage0.00%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Seattle Kraken
3-1-0, 6pts
2026-10-16
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record1-2-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-4-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.20
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.20
0.00%Power Play Percentage7.69%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Seattle Kraken
3-1-0, 6pts
2026-10-17
Calgary Flames
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Los Angeles Kings
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-19
Seattle Kraken
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record2-1-0
2-2-0Away Record1-0-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game4.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.00
11.11%Power Play Percentage0.00%
69.23%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Team Leaders
Blake ColemanGoals
Blake Coleman
3
Mikael GranlundAssists
Mikael Granlund
5
Mikael GranlundPoints
Mikael Granlund
7
Trevor van RiemsdykPlus/Minus
Trevor van Riemsdyk
8
Thatcher DemkoWins
Thatcher Demko
3
Thatcher DemkoSave Percentage
Thatcher Demko
0.912

Team Stats
Goals For
16
4.00 GFG
Shots For
131
32.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.6%
Goals Against
10
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
113
28.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxim Larouche
CoachJay Woodcroft
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameClimate Pledge Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance15,217
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team44
Contract Limit64 / 75
Prospects62


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap106,512,475$
Available Salary Cap3,487,525$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap33


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,836,693$
Year To Date Expenses7,768,306$
Estimated Season Revenue23,877,009$
Estimated Season Expenses117,494,140$
Current Bank Account-20,569,832$
Projected Bank Account-115,406,847$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Blake ColemanXX100.00796082747288897058717286698281050003414,900,000$
2Elias LindholmXXX100.00703589747788897586777179738575050003157,750,000$
3Artemi PanarinXX100.005734938270919089598682678684790500034211,000,000$
4Chris KreiderXX100.00703887789085887554707669778780050003516,500,000$
5Mikael GranlundX100.00653490766990877780797578768677050003427,000,000$
6Patrick KaneXX100.00593394776688868357827466799283050003728,800,000$
7Claude GirouxXX100.00683493757088907790786778779283050003827,150,000$
8Mika ZibanejadX100.00693693778288907882817779768777050003348,500,000$
9Matt SavoieXX100.0057358973668589687269677471626505000221886,667$
10Matias MaccelliXX100.00583494737082847459726765736769050002512,250,000$
11Oliver KapanenX100.0060369372798378687564718067626405300221925,000$
12Cam FowlerX100.00553794748392887230796571568976050003436,100,000$
13Trevor van RiemsdykX100.00563789668587886230735580498376050003433,750,000$
14Brandon CarloX100.00715283669590866230695287487770050002913,485,000$
15Nick JensenX100.00663594677589856330745974518176050003532,500,000$
16Justin FaulkX100.00703585737693907130777074568776050003416,500,000$
17Zach BogosianX100.00707284659086836230695973508776050003532,000,000$
Scratches
1Michael McCarronXXS2818665679983896483616087627372050003163,333,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006642887379888772587468766681750500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Thatcher Demko99.0084797485838284838284837685050003066,000,000$
2Kevin Lankinen100.0089908578888789888789887585050003144,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.50878580828685878685878676850500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jay Woodcroft68667663736977CAN4922,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikael GranlundSeattle KrakenC4257620281251716.67%05513.7700000000001055.13%7800002.5400000011
2Blake ColemanSeattle KrakenLW/RW4336620371331023.08%16616.5200000000191128.57%700001.8200000100
3Chris KreiderSeattle KrakenLW/RW4325600651121327.27%06917.31000114000001054.55%1100001.4400000101
4Patrick KaneSeattle KrakenLW/RW4235100271151318.18%07619.16000317000040041.67%1200001.3000000000
5Trevor van RiemsdykSeattle KrakenD41348005172314.29%66917.4900051300008000%000001.1400000010
6Claude GirouxSeattle KrakenC/RW431410026111927.27%26817.15000214000000051.09%9200001.1700000001
7Zach BogosianSeattle KrakenD4033840604010%44912.310000000000000%000001.2200000000
8Michael McCarronSeattle KrakenC/RW40221195826260%36215.7400000000080050.00%1600000.6400100000
9Justin FaulkSeattle KrakenD4022020975230%810125.2800021700002000%000000.4000000010
10Elias LindholmSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW4101-2006311149.09%07719.50000516000060054.05%3700000.2600000000
11Artemi PanarinSeattle KrakenLW/RW4011-20004109110%07218.13000116000000050.00%800000.2800000000
12Brandon CarloSeattle KrakenD4011-120402320%96917.370000000007000%000000.2900000000
13Nick JensenSeattle KrakenD4011-120025030%18220.6400041400018000%000000.2400000000
14Matt SavoieSeattle KrakenC/RW4011200430240%0266.650000000000000%000000.7500000000
15Matias MaccelliSeattle KrakenLW/RW4011200127100%2276.930000100000000%100000.7200000000
16Oliver KapanenSeattle KrakenC41012001641325.00%0266.6500000000000046.67%3000000.7500000000
17Cam FowlerSeattle KrakenD4000000225070%510726.8900011700008000%00000000000000
18Mika ZibanejadSeattle KrakenC4000-20041474150%07218.12000313000040049.32%730000000000000
Team Total or Average721629453533565791314312412.21%41118216.42000271580002693150.68%36500000.7600100233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoSeattle Kraken43100.9122.5024001101130000040100
Team Total or Average43100.9122.502400110113000040100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenLW/RW341991-10-30RUSNo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-17NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$10,331,492$11,000,000$10,331,492$No11,000,000$--------11,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenLW/RW341991-11-28USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-11-21NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,602,210$4,900,000$4,602,210$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD291996-11-26USANo227 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-06-24NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,485,000$3,273,204$3,485,000$3,273,204$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD341991-12-05USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-12-01NoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$5,729,282$6,100,000$5,729,282$No6,100,000$6,100,000$-------6,100,000$6,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenLW/RW351991-04-30USANo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-25NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,104,972$6,500,000$6,104,972$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/RW381988-01-12CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes22026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$6,715,470$7,150,000$6,715,470$No7,150,000$--------7,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/LW/RW311994-12-02SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-09NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,279,006$7,750,000$7,279,006$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$-----7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD341992-03-20USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-17NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,104,972$6,500,000$6,104,972$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Lankinen (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenG311995-04-28FINNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,226,519$4,500,000$4,226,519$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matias Maccelli (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenLW/RW252000-10-14FINNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-01-20NoYes12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,113,260$2,250,000$2,113,260$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt SavoieSeattle KrakenC/RW222004-01-01CANNo179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-06-21NoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$832,781$886,667$832,781$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael McCarron (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/RW311995-03-07USANo232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-01-13NoYes62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,333,333$3,130,755$3,333,333$3,130,755$No3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$----3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC331993-04-18SWENo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-22NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,983,425$8,500,000$7,983,425$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC341992-02-26FINNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2024-12-09NoYes22025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,574,586$7,000,000$6,574,586$No7,000,000$--------7,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD351990-09-21USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,348,066$2,500,000$2,348,066$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Oliver KapanenSeattle KrakenC222003-07-29FINNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$868,785$925,000$868,785$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenLW/RW371988-11-19USANo176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2024-11-25NoYes22026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,265,193$8,800,000$8,265,193$No8,800,000$--------8,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thatcher Demko (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenG301995-12-08USANo192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes62026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,635,359$6,000,000$5,635,359$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Trevor van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD341991-07-24USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,522,099$3,750,000$3,522,099$No3,750,000$3,750,000$-------3,750,000$3,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zach Bogosian (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD351990-07-15USANo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,878,453$2,000,000$1,878,453$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.90202 Lbs6 ft12.605,191,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,830,000$78,383,333$44,433,333$30,083,333$17,083,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinMika ZibanejadElias Lindholm30005
2Chris KreiderMikael GranlundBlake Coleman30005
3Patrick KaneClaude Giroux30005
4Matias MaccelliOliver KapanenMatt Savoie10005
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerJustin Faulk50005
2Brandon CarloNick Jensen30005
3Trevor van RiemsdykZach Bogosian20113
4Cam FowlerTrevor van Riemsdyk0005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinElias LindholmPatrick Kane60005
2Chris KreiderClaude GirouxMika Zibanejad40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerJustin Faulk70005
2Nick JensenTrevor van Riemsdyk30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Coleman60140
2Elias LindholmMika Zibanejad40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerTrevor van Riemsdyk50140
2Brandon CarloNick Jensen50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160140Cam FowlerTrevor van Riemsdyk50140
2Elias Lindholm40140Brandon CarloNick Jensen50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadArtemi Panarin60014
2Claude GirouxElias Lindholm40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerTrevor van Riemsdyk60122
2Brandon CarloNick Jensen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinElias LindholmPatrick KaneCam FowlerTrevor van Riemsdyk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanClaude GirouxBrandon CarloNick Jensen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrick Kane, Matias Maccelli, Patrick Kane, Matias MaccelliPatrick Kane
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Jensen, Justin Faulk, Zach BogosianNick JensenNick Jensen, Justin Faulk
Penalty Shots
Elias Lindholm, Blake Coleman, Artemi Panarin, Chris Kreider, Patrick Kane
Goalie
#1 : Thatcher Demko, #2 : Kevin Lankinen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Elias Lindholm, Blake Coleman, Artemi Panarin, Chris Kreider, Patrick Kane, Matias Maccelli, , Claude Giroux, Matt Savoie, Mikael Granlund
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cam Fowler, Trevor van Riemsdyk, Brandon Carlo, Nick Jensen, Justin Faulk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Edmonton Oilers1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001120010003711121402781914400.00%20100.00%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%2518216126
2Los Angeles Kings11000000505110000005050000000000021.0005914010230377131702912812400.00%40100.00%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%2517217137
3San Jose Sharks11000000743000000000001100000074321.0007132000331025871002815423400.00%20100.00%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%2316246126
4Vegas Golden Knights11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690001203238210296216400.00%110.00%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%2719205126
Total4310000016106321000009631100000074360.75016294501466013129406201134133651600.00%9188.89%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%1017188265026
_Since Last GM Reset4310000016106321000009631100000074360.75016294501466013129406201134133651600.00%9188.89%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%1017188265026
_Vs Conference4310000016106321000009631100000074360.75016294501466013129406201134133651600.00%9188.89%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%1017188265026
_Vs Division4310000016106321000009631100000074360.75016294501466013129406201134133651600.00%9188.89%08915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%1017188265026

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
46L116294513111341336501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001610
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000096
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000074
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
310000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1600.00%9188.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
29406204660
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8915955.97%6213645.59%347048.57%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1017188265026


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0616Los Angeles Kings0Seattle Kraken5WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1037Vegas Golden Knights2Seattle Kraken3WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1148Seattle Kraken7San Jose Sharks4WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1365Edmonton Oilers4Seattle Kraken1LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1684Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
14 - 2026-10-1793Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
16 - 2026-10-19106Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
19 - 2026-10-22126Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
20 - 2026-10-23140Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
21 - 2026-10-24152Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
23 - 2026-10-26161Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
26 - 2026-10-29183Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
27 - 2026-10-30196Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
29 - 2026-11-01213Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
32 - 2026-11-04232Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
33 - 2026-11-05247Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
35 - 2026-11-07260Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
36 - 2026-11-08273Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
40 - 2026-11-12296Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
42 - 2026-11-14306Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
44 - 2026-11-16323Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
46 - 2026-11-18332Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
48 - 2026-11-20350Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
49 - 2026-11-21361Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
51 - 2026-11-23373New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
54 - 2026-11-26394Seattle Kraken-Carolina Hurricanes-
55 - 2026-11-27405Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
58 - 2026-11-30430Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
61 - 2026-12-03452Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
62 - 2026-12-04461Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
65 - 2026-12-07480Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
66 - 2026-12-08488Washington Capitals-Seattle Kraken-
70 - 2026-12-12511Florida Panthers-Seattle Kraken-
72 - 2026-12-14528Seattle Kraken-Buffalo Sabres-
74 - 2026-12-16540Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
75 - 2026-12-17548Buffalo Sabres-Seattle Kraken-
78 - 2026-12-20568Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
79 - 2026-12-21578Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
82 - 2026-12-24603New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
84 - 2026-12-26612Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
86 - 2026-12-28629Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
87 - 2026-12-29639Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
91 - 2027-01-02661Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
93 - 2027-01-04676Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
94 - 2027-01-05682Seattle Kraken-Washington Capitals-
96 - 2027-01-07699Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
98 - 2027-01-09719Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
100 - 2027-01-11730Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
103 - 2027-01-14750Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
104 - 2027-01-15762Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
106 - 2027-01-17778Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
108 - 2027-01-19786Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
111 - 2027-01-22806Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
112 - 2027-01-23815St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
114 - 2027-01-25839Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
118 - 2027-01-29862Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senators-
119 - 2027-01-30871Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
122 - 2027-02-02890Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
123 - 2027-02-03902New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
125 - 2027-02-05918Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
126 - 2027-02-06931Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
129 - 2027-02-09947Seattle Kraken-Florida Panthers-
132 - 2027-02-12963Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
134 - 2027-02-14980Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
136 - 2027-02-16991Seattle Kraken-Montréal Canadiens-
137 - 2027-02-17997Montréal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-
141 - 2027-02-211018Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
142 - 2027-02-221027Ottawa Senators-Seattle Kraken-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2027-02-261052Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
147 - 2027-02-271056San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
150 - 2027-03-021082San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
151 - 2027-03-031085Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
155 - 2027-03-071114Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
157 - 2027-03-091132Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
159 - 2027-03-111140Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
160 - 2027-03-121148Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
161 - 2027-03-131155Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
165 - 2027-03-171178Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
167 - 2027-03-191189Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
168 - 2027-03-201200Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
170 - 2027-03-221211Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
172 - 2027-03-241225Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
174 - 2027-03-261234Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
175 - 2027-03-271239Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price150603525200
Attendance11,17914,1435,81311,6032,912
Attendance PCT62.11%94.29%96.88%96.69%97.07%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 15217 - 84.54% 612,231$1,836,693$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,768,306$ 122,596,667$ 122,596,667$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
587,551$ 6,628,805$ 0$ 33 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,877,009$ 170 691,142$ 117,494,140$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
118,714,024$ -20,569,832$ -115,406,847$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
106,512,475$ 3,487,525$ 110,000,000$ 29,612,475$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Evander KaneAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Artemi PanarinAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Adam SykoraAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Chris KreiderAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:0OV:0
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Hunter St. MartinAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Vilmer AlrikssonAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Michael McCarronAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Liam O'BrienAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Mark JankowskiAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Mikael GranlundAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Matt SavoieAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Curtis DouglasAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jacob GaucherAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Oliver KapanenAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Tristan BrozAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Kaleb LawrenceAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Gleb VeremyevAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Lucas MercuriAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Rasmus KumpulainenAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Michael McCarronAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Mark JankowskiAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jani NymanAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Adam KlapkaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Artemi PanarinAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Chris KreiderAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:0OV:0
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Matt SavoieAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Patrick GilesAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Justin SourdifAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Kyle McDonaldAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Felix Unger SorumAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Ben HemmerlingAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nikita SusuyevAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Luke SchennAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Cam FowlerAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Josh BrownAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Victor ManciniAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Brandon CarloAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nick JensenAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Dylan McIlrathAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Carson SoucyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Travis HamonicAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Justin FaulkAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Kirill KudryavtsevAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Zach BogosianAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Nils LundkvistAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Simon LundmarkAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jack ThompsonAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Marek AlscherAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jackson DorringtonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Dyllan Gill (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0
Joel NystromAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Kevin LankinenAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Trent MinerAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Nikita TolopiloAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Cooper BlackAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Damian ClaraAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Garin BjorklundAGE:24PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alan ShaikhlislamovSeattle Kraken00
Albin SundinSeattle Kraken00
Angus MacDonnellSeattle Kraken00
Axel LandenSeattle Kraken002024-11-28
Benjamin Cossette AyotteSeattle Kraken00
Blake MontgomerySeattle Kraken00
Carter KlippensteinSeattle Kraken00
Casper NassenSeattle Kraken00
Charlie CerratoSeattle Kraken00
Charlie ForslundSeattle Kraken00
Conrad FondrkSeattle Kraken00
Dalyn WakelySeattle Kraken00
Dean LetourneauSeattle Kraken002025-02-10
Dennis Good BoggSeattle Kraken00
Eerik WalleniusSeattle Kraken002025-02-26
Elliot EkmarkSeattle Kraken00
Eric NilsonSeattle Kraken00
Felix FarhammarSeattle Kraken00
Felix Unger-SorumSeattle Kraken00
Filip NordbergSeattle Kraken00
Frederik Nissen DichowSeattle Kraken00
Gabriel EliassonSeattle Kraken00
Ivan Tkach-TkachenkoSeattle Kraken00
Jacob LeguerrierSeattle Kraken00
Jakob Ihs-WozniakSeattle Kraken00
Javon MooreSeattle Kraken00
Jeremy MichelSeattle Kraken00
Joel SvenssonSeattle Kraken00
Jonathan MyrenbergSeattle Kraken00
Josh PillarSeattle Kraken00
Karl AnnbornSeattle Kraken00
L.J. MooneySeattle Kraken002026-06-26
Leevi AaltonenSeattle Kraken00
Love HarenstamSeattle Kraken00
Lucas BeckmanSeattle Kraken002026-06-26
Luke EllinasSeattle Kraken002024-12-09
Malcom GastrinSeattle Kraken00
Malte GustafssonSeattle Kraken00
Max CurranSeattle Kraken00
Milton GastrinSeattle Kraken00
Morgan AnderbergSeattle Kraken00
Nathan BrissonSeattle Kraken00
Nick BogasSeattle Kraken00
Noah Dower-NilssonSeattle Kraken002024-10-21
Oleg KulebyakinSeattle Kraken00
Owen MartinSeattle Kraken00
Philippe VeilleuxSeattle Kraken00
Pyotr AndreyanovSeattle Kraken00
Rieger LorenzSeattle Kraken002026-06-26
Samuel ErikssonSeattle Kraken00
Samuel JungSeattle Kraken00
Stepan HochSeattle Kraken00
Tomas MachuSeattle Kraken00
Tynan LawrenceSeattle Kraken00
Vaclav NestrasilSeattle Kraken00
Vashek BlanarSeattle Kraken00
Victor JohanssonSeattle Kraken00
Viktor NorringerSeattle Kraken00
Will ReynoldsSeattle Kraken00
William SörbrandSeattle Kraken00
Yegor RimashevskiySeattle Kraken00
Zeb LindgrenSeattle Kraken00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027SEA UTA UTA SEA TOR SEA SJS SEA SEA
2028SEA STL SEA SEA SEA SJS SEA SEA SEA
2029SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
2030SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Seattle Kraken Trade History

[2026-10-06 6:29:50 PM] Coachella Valley Firebirds hired Todd Nelson for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-10-05 2:25:32 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:2-UTA.
[2026-10-05 2:25:32 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Minnesota Wild : Nazem Kadri.
[2026-10-04 1:09:43 PM] Evander Kane was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-10-04 1:09:31 PM] Travis Hamonic was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-10-04 1:09:22 PM] Carson Soucy was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-09-07 9:30:25 PM] Luke Schenn was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-09-07 9:30:12 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-09-07 9:29:57 PM] Trevor van Riemsdyk was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-09-07 9:29:45 PM] Nick Jensen was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-26 11:52:23 AM] Thatcher Demko was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-26 11:52:13 AM] Nikita Tolopilo was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-25 12:44:41 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Claude Giroux, Kevin Lankinen.
[2026-08-25 12:44:41 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Cam Talbot was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Maxim Cajkovic was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jan Jenik was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jacob Bryson was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Boris Katchouk was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Riley Tufte was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Max Jones was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Kevin Stenlund was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Julien Gauthier was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jeff Skinner was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Erik Gudbranson was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joey Anderson was released.
[2026-08-17 2:03:26 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Florida Panthers : Mason Marchment, Jake Walman.
[2026-08-17 2:03:26 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Seattle Kraken : Artemi Panarin, Justin Faulk.
[2026-08-04 2:04:58 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Claude Giroux.
[2026-08-04 2:04:58 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:6-SJS, Y:2028-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-08-03 7:53:31 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:31 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-03 7:51:58 PM] Matias Maccelli signed with Seattle Kraken for $2,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:51:58 PM] Matias Maccelli was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-03 7:51:52 PM] Mason Marchment signed with Seattle Kraken for $6,075,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:51:52 PM] Mason Marchment was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-03 7:51:20 PM] Kyle McDonald signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:51:20 PM] Kyle McDonald was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-03 7:49:28 PM] Garin Bjorklund signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:49:28 PM] Garin Bjorklund was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-03 7:48:19 PM] Curtis Douglas signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:48:19 PM] Curtis Douglas was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-22 11:55:14 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Mika Zibanejad.
[2026-07-22 11:55:14 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Brad Marchand.
[2026-07-20 7:22:23 PM] Vilmer Alriksson has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 7:22:14 PM] Rasmus Kumpulainen has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 7:22:08 PM] Nikita Susuyev has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 7:22:02 PM] Lucas Mercuri has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 7:21:55 PM] Joel Nystrom has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 7:21:51 PM] Hunter St. Martin has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] William Sörbrand has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Samuel Eriksson has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Nick Bogas has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Benjamin Cossette Ayotte has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Morgan Anderberg has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Malcom Gastrin has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Alan Shaikhlislamov has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Oleg Kulebyakin has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Malte Gustafsson has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Tynan Lawrence has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-09 1:04:46 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Y:2027-RND:3-SEA, Y:2027-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-07-09 1:04:46 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Vilmer Alriksson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Rasmus Kumpulainen was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Nikita Susuyev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Lucas Mercuri was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Joel Nystrom was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Hunter St. Martin was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-08 12:15:02 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-07-08 12:15:02 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-06-29 6:10:18 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:1-UTA.
[2026-06-29 6:10:18 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Utah Mammoth : Ryan O'Reilly.
[2026-06-26 1:20:27 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Rieger Lorenz (P).
[2026-06-26 1:19:53 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
[2026-06-26 1:06:33 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Y:2028-RND:1-STL, Y:2026-RND:5-STL.
[2026-06-26 1:06:33 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : John Carlson.
[2026-06-26 1:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Seattle Kraken : Jani Nyman, L.J. Mooney (P), Lucas Beckman (P), Y:2027-RND:4-TOR.
[2026-06-26 1:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Toronto Maple Leafs : Mark Stone.
[2026-06-24 12:00:43 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Darren Raddysh.
[2026-06-24 12:00:43 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Seattle Kraken : Brandon Carlo.
[2026-06-21 1:23:08 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Toronto Maple Leafs : Roman Josi.
[2026-06-21 1:23:08 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Seattle Kraken : Matt Savoie, Y:2026-RND:1-NYI, Y:2026-RND:3-TOR.
[2026-06-15 11:03:53 PM] Mario Duhamel contract with Coachella Valley Firebirds has ended.
[2026-05-11 10:15:08 AM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[2026-05-07 9:47:09 AM] Coachella Valley Firebirds was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-02-11 11:05:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2026-02-11 11:05:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2026-02-01 8:12:52 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2026-01-20 3:50:10 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anthony Mantha, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-01-20 3:50:10 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Mason Marchment, Matias Maccelli.
[2026-01-20 3:42:37 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anthony Mantha, Y:2026-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-01-20 3:42:37 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Mason Marchment, Matias Maccelli.
[2026-01-09 11:03:18 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Brandon Bussi, Simon Holmstrom, Y:2026-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-01-09 11:03:18 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Elias Lindholm.
[2025-12-29 4:21:35 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Nils Lundkvist, Y:2026-RND:3-UTA.
[2025-12-29 4:21:35 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Nick Leddy.
[2025-11-21 8:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Hayden Paupanekis (P), Y:2026-RND:2-WIN.
[2025-11-21 8:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Blake Coleman.
[2025-11-17 9:41:55 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:1-SEA.
[2025-11-17 9:41:55 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2027-RND:1-SJS.
[2025-11-10 8:49:22 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Pius Suter, Harry Nansi (P), Y:2027-RND:1-SEA.
[2025-11-10 8:49:22 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Mark Stone.
[2025-10-16 8:40:07 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:1-STL.
[2025-10-11 7:06:17 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Florida Panthers : Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2026-RND:4-SEA.
[2025-10-11 7:06:17 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Seattle Kraken : Erik Gudbranson.
[2025-10-06 7:54:37 PM] Cooper Black was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:54:26 PM] Kyle McDonald was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:54:18 PM] Dylan McIlrath was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:54:10 PM] Kaleb Lawrence was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:54:05 PM] Gleb Veremyev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:53:59 PM] Dyllan Gill was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:53:54 PM] Kirill Kudryavtsev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:53:48 PM] Jackson Dorrington was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-10-06 7:37:02 PM] Felix Unger Sorum was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-23 8:06:54 AM] Olivier Rodrigue was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:54 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Olivier Rodrigue.
[2025-09-23 8:06:50 AM] Lynden McCallum was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:50 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Lynden McCallum.
[2025-09-23 8:06:46 AM] Jake Elmer was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:46 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Jake Elmer.
[2025-09-23 8:06:43 AM] Declan McDonnell was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:43 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Declan McDonnell.
[2025-09-23 8:06:40 AM] Kristian Reichel was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:40 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Kristian Reichel.
[2025-09-23 8:06:36 AM] Patrick Newell was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:36 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Patrick Newell.
[2025-09-23 8:06:33 AM] Alex Nylander was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:33 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Alex Nylander.
[2025-09-23 8:06:30 AM] Daniel Torgersson was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:30 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Daniel Torgersson.
[2025-09-23 8:06:26 AM] Andrew Cogliano was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:26 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Andrew Cogliano.
[2025-09-23 8:06:22 AM] Dylan Gambrell was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:22 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Dylan Gambrell.
[2025-09-23 8:06:19 AM] Matt Nieto was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:19 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Matt Nieto.
[2025-09-23 8:06:16 AM] Jordy Bellerive was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:16 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Jordy Bellerive.
[2025-09-23 8:06:13 AM] Jack Campbell was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:13 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Jack Campbell.
[2025-09-23 8:06:09 AM] Alex D'Orio was released.
[2025-09-23 8:06:09 AM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Alex D'Orio.
[2025-09-23 7:49:08 AM] Daniel Sprong was released.
[2025-09-23 7:49:08 AM] Daniel Sprong retired from Seattle Kraken
[2025-09-17 7:51:19 PM] Trent Miner signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:51:19 PM] Trent Miner was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-17 7:50:58 PM] Simon Lundmark signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:50:58 PM] Simon Lundmark was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-17 7:50:27 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:50:27 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:56 PM] Boris Katchouk signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:56 PM] Boris Katchouk was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:53 PM] Julien Gauthier signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:53 PM] Julien Gauthier was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:37 PM] Damian Clara signed with Seattle Kraken for $846,666 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:37 PM] Damian Clara was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:34 PM] Riley Tufte signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:34 PM] Riley Tufte was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:24 PM] Josh Brown signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:24 PM] Josh Brown was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:21 PM] Brandon Bussi signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:21 PM] Brandon Bussi was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:27:09 PM] Jan Jenik signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:09 PM] Jan Jenik was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:26:38 PM] Garin Bjorklund signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:38 PM] Garin Bjorklund was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:26:24 PM] Jeff Skinner signed with Seattle Kraken for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-08 7:26:24 PM] Jeff Skinner was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-08 7:26:11 PM] Jack Thompson signed with Seattle Kraken for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:11 PM] Jack Thompson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 8:44:53 PM] Karl Annborn has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 8:44:47 PM] Felix Farhammar has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 8:44:39 PM] Nathan Brisson has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 8:44:32 PM] Love Harenstam has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 8:44:27 PM] Philippe Veilleux has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 8:44:19 PM] Samuel Jung has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:47:28 PM] Ivan Tkach-Tkachenko has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:47:18 PM] Zeb Lindgren has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:47:12 PM] Harry Nansi has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:47:03 PM] Carter Klippenstein has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:46:55 PM] Vashek Blanar has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:46:43 PM] Stepan Hoch has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:46:38 PM] Will Reynolds has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:46:32 PM] Owen Martin has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:46:27 PM] Hayden Paupanekis has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:46:18 PM] Conrad Fondrk has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:44:46 PM] Charlie Cerrato has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:44:40 PM] Jakob Ihs-Wozniak has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:44:33 PM] Eric Nilson has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:44:28 PM] Pyotr Andreyanov has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-08 1:44:14 PM] Vaclav Nestrasil has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-07 8:02:28 PM] Sam Gagner was released by Seattle Kraken
[2025-07-07 8:01:05 PM] Matt Irwin was released by Seattle Kraken
[2025-07-06 9:46:44 AM] Pius Suter signed with Seattle Kraken for $4,125,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-06 9:46:44 AM] Pius Suter was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 3:50:20 PM] Ryan O'Reilly signed with Seattle Kraken for $4,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 3:50:20 PM] Ryan O'Reilly was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 3:49:57 PM] Anthony Mantha signed with Seattle Kraken for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 3:49:57 PM] Anthony Mantha was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 3:49:50 PM] Liam O'Brien signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:50 PM] Liam O'Brien was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 3:48:43 PM] A.J. Greer signed with Seattle Kraken for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:48:43 PM] A.J. Greer was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:46:53 AM] Patrick Kane signed with Seattle Kraken for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:46:53 AM] Patrick Kane was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:46:45 AM] Simon Holmstrom signed with Seattle Kraken for $3,625,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:45 AM] Simon Holmstrom was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:46:17 AM] Justin Sourdif signed with Seattle Kraken for $825,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:17 AM] Justin Sourdif was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:45:39 AM] Mikael Granlund signed with Seattle Kraken for $7,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:45:39 AM] Mikael Granlund was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:44:57 AM] Claude Giroux signed with Seattle Kraken for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:44:57 AM] Claude Giroux was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:44:46 AM] Brad Marchand signed with Seattle Kraken for $5,250,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:44:46 AM] Brad Marchand was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-02 7:44:12 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Anthony Mantha, Y:2025-RND:2-UTA, Y:2025-RND:5-NYR, Y:2025-RND:7-COL, Y:2025-RND:7-TBL, Y:2026-RND:2-WIN.
[2025-07-02 7:44:09 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Buffalo Sabres : Brendan Brisson.
[2025-07-02 7:44:07 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Kevin Reidler (P), Olivier Nadeau (P).
[2025-07-02 7:44:04 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:2-DAL.
[2025-07-02 7:44:04 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Louis Crevier, Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-06-20 10:31:52 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:5-BUF, Y:2026-RND:3-COL.
[2025-06-20 10:31:52 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Erik Karlsson.
[2025-06-17 8:12:23 AM] Milton Gastrin has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Tristan Broz was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Ben Hemmerling was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Marek Alscher was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Garin Bjorklund was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Oliver Kapanen was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Damian Clara was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-06 9:31:51 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-06-06 9:31:51 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Yanni Gourde.
[2025-05-14 8:46:39 AM] Coachella Valley Firebirds was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-02 8:29:46 AM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-27 5:42:57 PM] Victor Mancini was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-03-18 9:34:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-03-15 11:18:29 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Andrei Kuzmenko.
[2025-03-15 11:18:29 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Brad Marchand.
[2025-03-12 2:58:12 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Seattle Kraken : Nazem Kadri, Sam Carrick, Trey Fix-Wolansky, Y:2025-RND:5-VAN.
[2025-03-12 2:58:12 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Buffalo Sabres : Conor Garland, Radek Faksa, Will Cuylle, Y:2025-RND:6-BUF.
[2025-03-12 2:49:59 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Seattle Kraken : Nazem Kadri, Sam Carrick, Trey Fix-Wolansky, Y:2025-RND:6-BUF.
[2025-03-12 2:49:59 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Buffalo Sabres : Conor Garland, Radek Faksa, Will Cuylle, Y:2025-RND:4-NSH.
[2025-03-10 9:35:06 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Olli Maatta.
[2025-03-10 9:35:06 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Josh Brown, Y:2025-RND:7-SJS.
[2025-03-06 3:52:21 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Jack Campbell.
[2025-03-06 3:52:21 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:6-COL.
[2025-02-27 7:46:02 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:4-NSH.
[2025-02-27 7:46:02 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Nashville Predators : Travis Dermott.
[2025-02-26 9:36:11 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Trevor Lewis.
[2025-02-26 9:36:11 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Eerik Wallenius (P).
[2025-02-26 9:30:47 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Trevor Lewis.
[2025-02-26 9:30:47 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Eerik Wallenius (P).
[2025-02-22 2:29:07 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Seattle Kraken : Erik Karlsson.
[2025-02-22 2:29:07 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Jani Hakanpaa, Felix Nilsson (P), Y:2025-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-02-21 10:26:00 AM] Radek Faksa was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-02-21 10:26:00 AM] Seattle Kraken claimed Radek Faksa from waivers by Tampa Bay Lightning for $0.
[2025-02-21 10:25:53 AM] Seattle Kraken show interest in Radek Faksa from waiver.
[2025-02-18 3:16:05 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Kevin Lankinen, Nikita Okhotiuk, Rasmus Andersson, Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-02-18 3:16:05 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Isak Rosen, Jack Thompson, Nick Leddy, Y:2027-RND:1-SJS.
[2025-02-17 8:27:04 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Erik Haula.
[2025-02-17 8:27:04 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Yanni Gourde, Y:2025-RND:6-COL.
[2025-02-11 12:25:00 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Alex Nylander.
[2025-02-11 12:24:59 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Y:2025-RND:5-MTL.
[2025-02-10 11:45:08 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Teuvo Teravainen.
[2025-02-10 11:45:08 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Andrei Kuzmenko, Dean Letourneau (P), Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-02-03 2:00:26 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Victor Mancini (P), Y:2025-RND:5-MTL.
[2025-02-03 2:00:26 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:2-STL.
[2025-01-30 8:29:47 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Seattle Kraken : Max Jones, Roman Josi.
[2025-01-30 8:29:47 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Buffalo Sabres : Travis Sanheim, Y:2025-RND:2-WIN.
[2025-01-27 1:04:12 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Oliver Kapanen (P).
[2025-01-27 1:04:12 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Luca Cagnoni (P).
[2025-01-25 3:06:44 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Stars : Y:2025-RND:1-UTA, Y:2025-RND:2-MTL, Y:2026-RND:4-STL.
[2025-01-25 3:06:44 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Seattle Kraken : Chris Kreider.
[2025-01-18 10:24:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-01-18 10:23:52 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Olli Maatta, Y:2025-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-01-18 10:23:52 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Philipp Kurashev.
[2025-01-17 11:45:32 AM] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-17 11:45:32 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-16 7:52:19 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Toronto Maple Leafs : Jaden Schwartz, Y:2026-RND:2-ANA.
[2025-01-16 7:52:19 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Seattle Kraken : Jeff Skinner.
[2025-01-16 7:51:41 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Jaden Schwartz, Will Cuylle, Y:2025-RND:1-STL, Y:2025-RND:2-WIN, Y:2026-RND:1-STL, Y:2026-RND:1-TBL, Y:2026-RND:2-STL.
[2025-01-16 7:51:41 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Brandon Hagel, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-01-14 2:12:43 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Seattle Kraken : Brandon Bussi.
[2025-01-14 2:12:43 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Washington Capitals : Gavin White.
[2025-01-13 8:05:26 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Michael McCarron.
[2025-01-13 8:05:26 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Hunter McKown.
[2025-01-07 11:35:39 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Tom Wilson.
[2025-01-07 11:35:39 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Conor Garland, Philipp Kurashev, Y:2026-RND:4-STL.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] Travis Dermott has been selected as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] Andrew Cogliano has been selected as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] Dylan Gambrell has been selected as captain for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2024-12-14 12:31:01 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Kevin Stenlund, Travis Dermott, Y:2025-RND:3-NYI.
[2024-12-14 12:31:01 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Nick Bjugstad.
[2024-12-10 8:15:53 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2024-12-09 9:20:02 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Matt Nieto, Mikael Granlund, Luke Ellinas (P), Teddy Stiga (P), Tristan Broz (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2024-12-09 9:20:02 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Drake Batherson.
[2024-12-09 9:10:47 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Matt Nieto, Mikael Granlund, Luke Ellinas (P), Teddy Stiga (P), Tristan Broz (P), Y:2025-RND:1-UTA.
[2024-12-09 9:10:47 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Drake Batherson.
[2024-12-01 7:31:47 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Jani Hakanpaa, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2025-RND:5-TBL.
[2024-12-01 7:31:47 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Adam Larsson.
[2024-12-01 8:34:42 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Cam Fowler.
[2024-12-01 8:34:42 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Ilya Samsonov, Tyler Myers, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2024-12-01 8:33:05 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Cam Fowler.
[2024-12-01 8:33:05 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Ilya Samsonov, Tyler Myers, Y:2025-RND:3-SEA.



Michael McCarron is suspended for 2 more games.



Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Seattle Kraken Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA