Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Philadelphia Flyers
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 15 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 92.86%
GM : Maxim Grimard | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #89 vs Detroit Red Wings

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
3-3-1, 7pts
2
3 Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record1-2-0
2-3-0Away Record1-1-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.71Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
17.86%Power Play Percentage18.75%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Columbus Blue Jackets
4-1-0, 8pts
3
1 Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.60
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
26.67%Power Play Percentage18.75%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-17
Detroit Red Wings
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record2-3-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-1
2.60Goals Per Game2.71
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.71
18.75%Power Play Percentage17.86%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Detroit Red Wings
3-3-1, 7pts
2026-10-19
Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record1-2-0
2-3-0Away Record1-1-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.71Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
17.86%Power Play Percentage18.75%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-21
Washington Capitals
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.80
18.75%Power Play Percentage27.27%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Jake GuentzelGoals
Jake Guentzel
3
Kaiden GuhleAssists
Kaiden Guhle
4
Jake GuentzelPoints
Jake Guentzel
5
Jack QuinnPlus/Minus
Jack Quinn
1
Juuse SarosWins
Juuse Saros
2
Juuse SarosSave Percentage
Juuse Saros
0.851

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
159
31.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.8%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.8%
Goals Against
15
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
109
21.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.5%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxim Grimard
CoachKris Knoblauch
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainEvgeni Malkin
Assistant #1Sean Monahan
Assistant #2Adam Lowry


Arena Info

NameWells Fargo Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,869
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team9
Contract Limit32 / 75
Prospects43


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap90,435,383$
Available Salary Cap19,564,617$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,821,369$
Year To Date Expenses5,723,971$
Estimated Season Revenue23,677,797$
Estimated Season Expenses88,461,370$
Current Bank Account-63,901,804$
Projected Bank Account-130,185,629$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joel ArmiaXX100.00713790678684886856676688658074050003312,500,000$
2Angus CrookshankX100.0063368864678786596157635862676905000261775,000$
3Jordan MartinookX100.00723989707986906659706788658279050003313,050,000$
4Jake GuentzelXX100.00623784826891908577828669837977050003159,000,000$
5Jonathan DrouinXX99.00603793777088807679786463757872050003114,000,000$
6Rickard RakellXX100.00723595807690877557778268798474050003325,000,000$
7Sean Monahan (A)X100.00643693748288857682797279738375050003135,500,000$
8Cole ReinhardtX100.0073428068798283636561626063666805000261812,500$
9Sam SteelXXX99.00693789727186896882716281647173050002812,100,000$
10Jack QuinnX100.00643593777486907453757165736669050002423,375,000$
11Jakob PelletierX100.0066359367658386657469636467656605000252841,667$
12Max McCueX100.0065475358746473555756545955636505000231858,333$
13Brandon MontourX100.00714576807493877530777666627978050003257,142,857$
14Kaiden GuhleX100.00785271728491776830746487546566050002455,550,000$
15Hampus LindholmX100.00573876719092756830766687558276050003246,500,000$
16Shayne GostisbehereX100.00643481756989837430867365598174050003313,200,000$
17Dante FabbroX100.00673884697489876830716779537170050002834,125,000$
18Nicolas HagueX100.00727779669989846430706176527169050002734,500,000$
Scratches
1Adam Lowry (A)X100.00787687719186876683696585648391050003355,000,000$
2Maxim ShabanovXX100.00633395696383766550676063696566050002511,600,000$
3Evgeni Malkin (C)X100.00623874769288837875847567799285050003915,500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.906742847277868469577268726575730500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros100.0091948968908991908991908185050003177,740,000$
2Jakub Dobes100.008885818987868887868887657305000251965,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00909085798988908988908973790500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kris Knoblauch78859083706579CAN4712,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jake GuentzelPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW5325-12011171791117.65%19418.91011711000060043.27%10400001.0600000010
2Brandon MontourPhiladelphia FlyersD531404087164618.75%612224.55202813000011120%000000.6500000200
3Kaiden GuhlePhiladelphia FlyersD5044-160753280%312024.1501101300009000%000000.6600000000
4Hampus LindholmPhiladelphia FlyersD5134-1203483312.50%910521.12101612000010000%000000.7600000001
5Sam SteelPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW5044-400131615250%211823.670223130000150049.41%17000000.6800000001
6Rickard RakellPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW5123-10058250144.00%08717.58000411000000050.00%400000.6800000000
7Joel ArmiaPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW5112-4201311103510.00%110320.67000213000011012.50%800000.3900000000
8Jonathan DrouinPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW5112-5008813077.69%211823.670110140000150023.08%1300000.3400000000
9Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC5022120429470%15511.1100000000000051.67%6000000.7200000000
10Jack QuinnPhiladelphia FlyersRW52021004373328.57%05711.5600000000020033.33%600000.6900000000
11Jordan MartinookPhiladelphia FlyersLW51011006913277.69%05511.1600000000000060.00%500000.3600000000
12Shayne GostisbeherePhiladelphia FlyersD5011-120856130%610922.00000212000113000%000000.1800000000
13Dante FabbroPhiladelphia FlyersD5011-320591220%37314.650000000004000%000000.2700000000
14Nicolas HaguePhiladelphia FlyersD5011-360754010%36713.550000000000000%000000.3000000000
15Angus CrookshankPhiladelphia FlyersLW5000-100713040%29519.12000011000170012.50%80000000000000
16Cole ReinhardtPhiladelphia FlyersLW5000000533210%0295.890000000000000%20000000000000
17Jakob PelletierPhiladelphia FlyersLW5000000036230%0295.89000000000000100.00%30000000000000
18Max McCuePhiladelphia FlyersC5000000200020%0295.8900000000000033.33%240000000000000
Team Total or Average90132336-2228011611615939928.18%39147516.40358321300002982244.96%40700000.4900000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosPhiladelphia Flyers52300.8513.2327900151010000050000
2Jakub DobesPhiladelphia Flyers10001.00001800080000005000
Team Total or Average62300.8623.022980015109000055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC331993-03-29CANNo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes52026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,696,133$5,000,000$4,696,133$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Angus CrookshankPhiladelphia FlyersLW261999-10-02CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$727,901$775,000$727,901$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD321994-04-11CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-25NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$6,708,761$7,142,857$6,708,761$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$-----7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Cole ReinhardtPhiladelphia FlyersLW262000-02-01CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$763,122$812,500$763,122$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dante Fabbro (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD281998-06-20CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32025-07-07FalseFalsePro Only4,125,000$3,874,309$4,125,000$3,874,309$No4,125,000$4,125,000$-------4,125,000$4,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC391986-07-31RUSNo213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-11-28NoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,165,746$5,500,000$5,165,746$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD321994-01-20SWENo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-02-19NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,104,972$6,500,000$6,104,972$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jack Quinn (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersRW242001-09-19CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-06-16NoYes22025-07-07FalseFalsePro Only3,375,000$3,169,890$3,375,000$3,169,890$No3,375,000$--------3,375,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake Guentzel (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC/LW311994-10-06USANo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-09-30NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,453,039$9,000,000$8,453,039$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jakob PelletierPhiladelphia FlyersLW252001-03-07CANNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm841,667$790,516$841,667$790,516$No841,667$--------841,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jakub DobesPhiladelphia FlyersG252001-05-27CZENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm965,000$906,354$965,000$906,354$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW331993-05-31FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-07FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,348,066$2,500,000$2,348,066$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW311995-03-28CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-07FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$3,756,906$4,000,000$3,756,906$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW331992-07-25CANNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-26NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,050,000$2,864,641$3,050,000$2,864,641$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersG311995-04-19FINNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-03-13NoYes72025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,740,000$7,269,613$7,740,000$7,269,613$No7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$---7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Kaiden Guhle (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD242002-01-18CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-05NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,550,000$5,212,707$5,550,000$5,212,707$No5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$-----5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Max McCuePhiladelphia FlyersC232003-02-10CANNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm858,333$806,169$858,333$806,169$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Maxim Shabanov (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW252000-10-07RUSNo157 Lbs5 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,502,762$1,600,000$1,502,762$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD271998-12-05CANNo245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-07-21YesYes32025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,226,519$4,500,000$4,226,519$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Rickard Rakell (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW331993-05-05SWENo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-05NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,696,133$5,000,000$4,696,133$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam Steel (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC/LW/RW281998-02-03CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$1,972,376$2,100,000$1,972,376$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC311994-10-12CANNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-05NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,165,746$5,500,000$5,165,746$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersD331993-04-20USANo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-03-05NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,005,525$3,200,000$3,005,525$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.26197 Lbs6 ft12.483,897,189$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,635,357$64,274,524$55,057,857$40,932,857$34,432,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinSam SteelJoel Armia40005
2Angus CrookshankJake GuentzelRickard Rakell30005
3Jordan MartinookSean MonahanJack Quinn20032
4Cole ReinhardtMax McCueJakob Pelletier10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon MontourKaiden Guhle44023
2Hampus LindholmShayne Gostisbehere33032
3Dante FabbroNicolas Hague23140
4Brandon MontourKaiden Guhle0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinSam SteelJoel Armia60005
2Angus CrookshankJake GuentzelRickard Rakell40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon MontourKaiden Guhle60014
2Hampus LindholmShayne Gostisbehere40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam SteelJonathan Drouin60050
2Jake GuentzelAngus Crookshank40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon MontourKaiden Guhle60140
2Hampus LindholmShayne Gostisbehere40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Steel60050Brandon MontourKaiden Guhle60140
2Jake Guentzel40050Hampus LindholmShayne Gostisbehere40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam SteelJonathan Drouin60122
2Jake GuentzelAngus Crookshank40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon MontourKaiden Guhle60122
2Hampus LindholmShayne Gostisbehere40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinSam SteelJoel ArmiaBrandon MontourKaiden Guhle
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Angus CrookshankJake GuentzelRickard RakellHampus LindholmShayne Gostisbehere
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Quinn, Jake Guentzel, Angus CrookshankJack Quinn, Jake GuentzelJack Quinn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shayne Gostisbehere, Dante Fabbro, Nicolas HagueShayne GostisbehereShayne Gostisbehere, Dante Fabbro
Penalty Shots
Sam Steel, Joel Armia, Jonathan Drouin, Rickard Rakell, Jack Quinn
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Jakub Dobes
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Steel, Joel Armia, Jonathan Drouin, Rickard Rakell, Jack Quinn, Jake Guentzel, Angus Crookshank, Jordan Martinook, Cole Reinhardt, Jakob Pelletier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brandon Montour, Kaiden Guhle, Hampus Lindholm, Shayne Gostisbehere, Dante Fabbro


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Carolina Hurricanes10001000431000000000001000100043121.00047110010214014101512111425200.00%20100.00%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%2619226115
2Columbus Blue Jackets2020000036-32020000036-30000000000000.00035800102056162515045191048500.00%50100.00%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%473146142613
3Detroit Red Wings11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358000120329149023212245360.00%6183.33%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%2215237136
4New York Islanders1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00036900003031813100207219400.00%10100.00%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%2619207137
Total513010001315-23120000068-22010100077040.4001323360021911594762491109392811616318.75%14192.86%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%12285112366432
_Since Last GM Reset513010001315-23120000068-22010100077040.4001323360021911594762491109392811616318.75%14192.86%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%12285112366432
_Vs Conference513010001315-23120000068-22010100077040.4001323360021911594762491109392811616318.75%14192.86%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%12285112366432
_Vs Division513010001315-23120000068-22010100077040.4001323360021911594762491109392811616318.75%14192.86%07818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%12285112366432

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54L1132336159109392811600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51310001315
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000068
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100077
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16318.75%14192.86%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
47624912191
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7818242.86%6614047.14%398446.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12285112366432


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-042Philadelphia Flyers4Carolina Hurricanes3WXBox score
4 - 2026-10-0722Philadelphia Flyers3New York Islanders4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0930Columbus Blue Jackets3Philadelphia Flyers2LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1253Detroit Red Wings2Philadelphia Flyers3WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1367Columbus Blue Jackets3Philadelphia Flyers1LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1789Philadelphia Flyers-Detroit Red Wings-
16 - 2026-10-19105Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
18 - 2026-10-21122Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
19 - 2026-10-22130Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
20 - 2026-10-23141Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
22 - 2026-10-25155Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
24 - 2026-10-27171Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
27 - 2026-10-30192Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
28 - 2026-10-31202Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
31 - 2026-11-03223New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
32 - 2026-11-04240New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
34 - 2026-11-06253Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
35 - 2026-11-07267Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
38 - 2026-11-10283Edmonton Oilers-Philadelphia Flyers-
40 - 2026-11-12299Philadelphia Flyers-Detroit Red Wings-
42 - 2026-11-14307Dallas Stars-Philadelphia Flyers-
44 - 2026-11-16317Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
47 - 2026-11-19341Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
49 - 2026-11-21359Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
50 - 2026-11-22371Utah Mammoth-Philadelphia Flyers-
52 - 2026-11-24384Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
54 - 2026-11-26398Philadelphia Flyers-Dallas Stars-
55 - 2026-11-27407Tampa Bay Lightning-Philadelphia Flyers-
57 - 2026-11-29419Philadelphia Flyers-Detroit Red Wings-
60 - 2026-12-02436Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
62 - 2026-12-04459Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
63 - 2026-12-05466Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
65 - 2026-12-07477Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
68 - 2026-12-10499Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
72 - 2026-12-14526Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
74 - 2026-12-16542Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
76 - 2026-12-18553Nashville Predators-Philadelphia Flyers-
78 - 2026-12-20569Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
79 - 2026-12-21579Philadelphia Flyers-Montréal Canadiens-
81 - 2026-12-23592Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
83 - 2026-12-25610Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
85 - 2026-12-27624Philadelphia Flyers-Chicago Blackhawks-
86 - 2026-12-28637Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
92 - 2027-01-03667Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
94 - 2027-01-05680Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
95 - 2027-01-06696Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
97 - 2027-01-08707Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
98 - 2027-01-09722Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
100 - 2027-01-11732Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
103 - 2027-01-14751New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
105 - 2027-01-16765Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-
106 - 2027-01-17779Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
108 - 2027-01-19789Montréal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
111 - 2027-01-22811Philadelphia Flyers-Montréal Canadiens-
112 - 2027-01-23819Chicago Blackhawks-Philadelphia Flyers-
115 - 2027-01-26843Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
118 - 2027-01-29858Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-
119 - 2027-01-30872Minnesota Wild-Philadelphia Flyers-
121 - 2027-02-01888Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
123 - 2027-02-03901Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
124 - 2027-02-04911Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
126 - 2027-02-06931Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
128 - 2027-02-08942Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
132 - 2027-02-12965Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers-
134 - 2027-02-14976Philadelphia Flyers-Utah Mammoth-
137 - 2027-02-17993St-Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
139 - 2027-02-191008Philadelphia Flyers-Edmonton Oilers-
141 - 2027-02-211023Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
144 - 2027-02-241037Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2027-02-261048Philadelphia Flyers-Anaheim Ducks-
147 - 2027-02-271060Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
151 - 2027-03-031085Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
154 - 2027-03-061099Philadelphia Flyers-Florida Panthers-
155 - 2027-03-071116Florida Panthers-Philadelphia Flyers-
156 - 2027-03-081121Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
160 - 2027-03-121147San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
161 - 2027-03-131157Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
166 - 2027-03-181179New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
167 - 2027-03-191184Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
169 - 2027-03-211204Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
170 - 2027-03-221205Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
172 - 2027-03-241222Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
176 - 2027-03-281241Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
177 - 2027-03-291245Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance16,91013,7325,43411,6562,874
Attendance PCT93.94%91.55%90.57%97.13%95.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16869 - 93.71% 607,123$1,821,369$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,723,971$ 91,685,357$ 91,685,357$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
499,643$ 5,496,073$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,677,797$ 170 520,361$ 88,461,370$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
89,961,622$ -63,901,804$ -130,185,629$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
90,435,383$ 19,564,617$ 110,000,000$ 13,535,383$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Maxim ShabanovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Angus CrookshankAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jordan MartinookAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Cole ReinhardtAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Joey WillisAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Sean MonahanAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Evgeni MalkinAGE:39PO:0OV:0
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Max McCueAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Maxim ShabanovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jack QuinnAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Devin KaplanAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Kaiden GuhleAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Tomas HamaraAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Hampus LindholmAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Dante FabbroAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Nicolas HagueAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Corson CeulemansAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Nikolas MatinpaloAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jorian DonovanAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Juuse SarosAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jakub DobesAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexei LipanovPhiladelphia Flyers00
Andre MondouxPhiladelphia Flyers00
Arvid DrottPhiladelphia Flyers00
Arvid HenriksonPhiladelphia Flyers00
Charlie TretheweyPhiladelphia Flyers00
Chase ClarkPhiladelphia Flyers00
Chase McLanePhiladelphia Flyers00
Egor SerdyukPhiladelphia Flyers00
Eric CiccoliniPhiladelphia Flyers00
Ethan BowenPhiladelphia Flyers00
Filip PrikrylPhiladelphia Flyers00
Henry BrzustewiczPhiladelphia Flyers00
Hugo HollasPhiladelphia Flyers00
Jakub KonecnyPhiladelphia Flyers00
Joaquim LemayPhiladelphia Flyers00
Joni IkonenPhiladelphia Flyers00
Justin GrafPhiladelphia Flyers00
Kurban LimatovPhiladelphia Flyers00
Linus ObergPhiladelphia Flyers00
Logan BarlagePhiladelphia Flyers00
Logan NeatonPhiladelphia Flyers00
Louis-Marc AubryPhiladelphia Flyers00
Lucas ForsellPhiladelphia Flyers00
Marcel BarinkaPhiladelphia Flyers00
Martin LangPhiladelphia Flyers00
Maximilian KilpinenPhiladelphia Flyers00
Mikhail ShalaginPhiladelphia Flyers00
Mikus VecvanagsPhiladelphia Flyers00
Nate MisskeyPhiladelphia Flyers00
Nathaniel DayPhiladelphia Flyers00
Nikola PasicPhiladelphia Flyers00
Oleg ZaytsevPhiladelphia Flyers00
Patrick MoynihanPhiladelphia Flyers00
Petteri RimpinenPhiladelphia Flyers00
Phillip SchultzPhiladelphia Flyers00
Reid DyckPhiladelphia Flyers00
Riley StottsPhiladelphia Flyers00
Semyon KizimovPhiladelphia Flyers00
Vladimir AlistrovPhiladelphia Flyers00
Will HorcoffPhiladelphia Flyers00
William NichollPhiladelphia Flyers00
William WhitelawPhiladelphia Flyers00
Yaroslav LikhachevPhiladelphia Flyers00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2028PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2029PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2030PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Philadelphia Flyers Trade History

[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ivan Prosvetov was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Cayden Primeau was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Zakary Karpa was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Sawyer Boulton was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Anthony Romano was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Mikael Pyyhtia was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Maximus Wanner was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Owen Sillinger was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Justin Almeida was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jeffrey Viel was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] MacKenzie Entwistle was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joey Keane was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Reilly Smith was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Zack MacEwen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Noel Acciari was released.
[2026-07-20 7:33:10 PM] Joey Willis has been deleted from Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-20 7:20:14 PM] Zakary Karpa has been deleted from Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-20 7:20:10 PM] Devin Kaplan has been deleted from Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Andre Mondoux has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Justin Graf has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Zakary Karpa was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Joey Willis was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Devin Kaplan was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-04-27 8:29:26 AM] Lehigh Valley Phantoms was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-27 8:29:26 AM] Philadelphia Flyers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-02-26 10:33:09 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Danton Heinen, Y:2026-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-02-26 10:33:09 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Jordan Martinook.
[2026-02-19 7:10:54 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jacob Trouba, Y:2026-RND:2-PHI, Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
[2026-02-19 7:10:54 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Hampus Lindholm.
[2026-02-05 1:56:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Philadelphia Flyers!
[2026-02-05 1:56:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Philadelphia Flyers!
[2026-01-16 10:11:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Rangers : Michael Bunting, Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2026-01-16 10:11:33 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadelphia Flyers : Noel Acciari.
[2026-01-07 1:11:16 PM] Adam Lowry has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-01-07 1:11:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-01-07 1:11:16 PM] Sean Monahan has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-01-07 1:11:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-01-07 1:11:16 PM] Evgeni Malkin has been selected as captain for Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-01-07 1:11:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-01-05 4:25:12 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Matias Maccelli, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2026-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-01-05 4:25:12 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Mikael Pyyhtia, Rickard Rakell, Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2025-12-25 3:37:35 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Philadelphia Flyers : Brandon Montour, Y:2026-RND:4-DAL, Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
[2025-12-25 3:37:35 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Washington Capitals : Luca Marelli (P), Y:2027-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-11-28 3:19:07 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Yegor Sharangovich, Shane Vansaghi (P), Spencer Gill (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-11-28 3:19:07 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Evgeni Malkin.
[2025-11-28 3:13:30 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Colorado Avalanche : Yegor Sharangovich, Shane Vansaghi (P), Spencer Gill (P), Y:2026-RND:3-STL, Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[2025-11-28 3:13:30 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Philadelphia Flyers : Evgeni Malkin.
[2025-11-19 8:08:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Philadelphia Flyers!
[2025-10-10 3:48:25 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brett Howden.
[2025-10-10 3:48:25 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Devin Kaplan (P).
[2025-10-07 7:32:37 PM] Tomas Hamara was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-10-06 7:57:22 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-10-06 7:48:40 PM] Sawyer Boulton was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-10-06 7:48:34 PM] Anthony Romano was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-10-06 7:48:29 PM] Owen Sillinger was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-10-06 7:48:23 PM] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-10-06 7:46:20 PM] Maxim Shabanov was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-30 10:02:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Devon Levi, Ilya Protas (P), Y:2030-RND:3-PHI.
[2025-09-30 10:02:33 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Jake Guentzel, Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-09-25 3:34:31 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Devon Levi, Ilya Protas (P), Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-09-25 3:34:31 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Jake Guentzel, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-09-23 8:05:35 AM] Sami Niku was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:35 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Sami Niku.
[2025-09-23 8:05:32 AM] Kevin Wall was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:32 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Kevin Wall.
[2025-09-23 8:05:29 AM] Otto Somppi was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:29 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Otto Somppi.
[2025-09-23 8:05:25 AM] Peter Cehlarik was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:25 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Peter Cehlarik.
[2025-09-23 8:05:22 AM] Jesper Sellgren was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:22 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Jesper Sellgren.
[2025-09-23 8:05:19 AM] Lucas Johansen was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:19 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Lucas Johansen.
[2025-09-23 8:05:15 AM] Tristen Robins was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:15 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Tristen Robins.
[2025-09-23 8:05:11 AM] Vyacheslav Buteyets was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:11 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Vyacheslav Buteyets.
[2025-09-23 8:05:08 AM] Sebastian Repo was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:08 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Sebastian Repo.
[2025-09-23 8:05:05 AM] Vasily Ponomarev was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:05 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Vasily Ponomarev.
[2025-09-23 8:05:01 AM] Mason Primeau was released.
[2025-09-23 8:05:01 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Mason Primeau.
[2025-09-23 8:04:57 AM] Ole Bjorgvik-Holm was released.
[2025-09-23 8:04:57 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Ole Bjorgvik-Holm.
[2025-09-23 8:04:54 AM] Luke Toporowski was released.
[2025-09-23 8:04:54 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Luke Toporowski.
[2025-09-23 8:04:51 AM] Axel Andersson was released.
[2025-09-23 8:04:51 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Axel Andersson.
[2025-09-23 8:04:48 AM] Joseph Vrbetic was released.
[2025-09-23 8:04:48 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Joseph Vrbetic.
[2025-09-23 8:04:44 AM] Alexander Volkov was released.
[2025-09-23 8:04:44 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Alexander Volkov.
[2025-09-23 7:47:11 AM] Ryan Ellis was released.
[2025-09-23 7:47:11 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Ryan Ellis.
[2025-09-23 7:41:43 AM] Ryker Evans signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $2,050,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:43 AM] Ryker Evans was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:38 AM] Cale Fleury signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $890,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:38 AM] Cale Fleury was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:34 AM] Jakub Dobes signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $965,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:34 AM] Jakub Dobes was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:24 AM] Cayden Primeau signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:24 AM] Cayden Primeau was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:20 AM] Devon Levi signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $812,500 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:20 AM] Devon Levi was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:15 AM] Ivan Prosvetov signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:15 AM] Ivan Prosvetov was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:11 AM] Maximus Wanner signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $828,333 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:11 AM] Maximus Wanner was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:07 AM] Cole Reinhardt signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $812,500 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:07 AM] Cole Reinhardt was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-09-23 7:41:01 AM] Angus Crookshank signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:01 AM] Angus Crookshank was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-21 12:15:24 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:5-PHI.
[2025-07-21 12:15:24 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Philadelphia Flyers : Nicolas Hague.
[2025-07-16 9:59:36 AM] Noah Juulsen was released.
[2025-07-16 9:59:36 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Noah Juulsen.
[2025-07-16 9:59:12 AM] Ryan Johansen was released.
[2025-07-16 9:59:12 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Ryan Johansen.
[2025-07-16 9:59:03 AM] Ethan Bear was released.
[2025-07-16 9:59:03 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Ethan Bear.
[2025-07-16 9:58:52 AM] Christian Dvorak was released.
[2025-07-16 9:58:52 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Christian Dvorak.
[2025-07-16 9:58:46 AM] Alexandar Georgiev was released.
[2025-07-16 9:58:46 AM] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Alexandar Georgiev.
[2025-07-14 8:47:28 PM] Arvid Drott has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-08 1:43:54 PM] Petteri Rimpinen has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-08 1:43:41 PM] Charlie Trethewey has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-08 1:43:32 PM] Kurban Limatov has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-08 1:43:25 PM] Shane Vansaghi has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-08 1:43:17 PM] Henry Brzustewicz has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-08 1:43:10 PM] Will Horcoff has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 8:02:09 PM] David Savard was released by Philadelphia Flyers
[2025-07-07 7:58:22 PM] Noah Juulsen signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-07 7:58:22 PM] Noah Juulsen was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:58:18 PM] Reilly Smith signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:58:18 PM] Reilly Smith was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:58:13 PM] Dante Fabbro signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $4,125,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:58:13 PM] Dante Fabbro was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:58:07 PM] Ethan Bear signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:58:07 PM] Ethan Bear was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:58:02 PM] Jakob Pelletier signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $775,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-07 7:58:02 PM] Jakob Pelletier was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:57:57 PM] Joel Armia signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:57:57 PM] Joel Armia was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:57:52 PM] Jonathan Drouin signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:57:52 PM] Jonathan Drouin was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:57:47 PM] Jack Quinn signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $3,375,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:57:47 PM] Jack Quinn was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-07-07 7:57:39 PM] Christian Dvorak signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $5,400,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-07 7:57:39 PM] Christian Dvorak was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Vyacheslav Buteyets was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jorian Donovan was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Max McCue was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2025-06-16 7:49:55 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : Anthony Cirelli, Esa Lindell.
[2025-06-16 7:49:55 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Corson Ceulemans, Jack Quinn, Ryker Evans, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-06-10 11:09:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : Anthony Cirelli, Esa Lindell.
[2025-06-10 11:09:33 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Corson Ceulemans, Jack Quinn, Ryker Evans, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2025-RND:2-FLA.
[2025-04-29 7:50:18 AM] Lehigh Valley Phantoms was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Philadelphia Flyers didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-13 1:42:28 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadelphia Flyers : Juuse Saros.
[2025-03-13 1:42:28 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Rangers : Tristan Jarry, Conor Geekie (P), Y:2025-RND:2-PHI, Y:2025-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-03-11 3:01:13 PM] Chris Tanev was released by Philadelphia Flyers
[2025-03-10 9:35:09 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Winnipeg Jets : Cam Atkinson, Devin Kaplan (P), Etienne Morin (P).
[2025-03-10 9:35:09 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Philadelphia Flyers : Jacob Trouba.
[2025-03-05 8:54:36 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jake Evans, Mike Matheson.
[2025-03-05 8:54:36 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Sean Monahan, Shayne Gostisbehere.
[2025-03-05 8:54:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Hockey Club : Anton Lundell, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-03-05 8:54:33 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Philadelphia Flyers : Kaiden Guhle, Yegor Sharangovich, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-03-05 8:52:24 AM] Lehigh Valley Phantoms hired Ian Laperriere for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-03-05 8:52:14 AM] Lehigh Valley Phantoms fired Davis Payne.
[2025-03-05 8:52:10 AM] Philadelphia Flyers hired Kris Knoblauch for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-03-05 8:51:53 AM] Philadelphia Flyers fired Jeremy Colliton.
[2025-03-05 8:51:38 AM] General Manager Change : Philadelphia Flyers hired general manager Maxim Grimard
[2025-03-05 8:51:38 AM] General Manager Change : Philadelphia Flyers fired general manager Nolan Ferguson
[2025-03-05 8:46:25 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jake Evans, Mike Matheson.
[2025-03-05 8:46:25 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Sean Monahan, Shayne Gostisbehere.
[2025-03-05 8:46:22 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Hockey Club : Anton Lundell, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-03-05 8:46:22 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Philadelphia Flyers : Kaiden Guhle, Yegor Sharangovich, Y:2025-RND:2-WIN.
[2025-01-31 10:11:36 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Philadelphia Flyers : Danton Heinen, Y:2025-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-01-31 10:11:36 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Montréal Canadiens : Nino Niederreiter, Y:2026-RND:4-PHI.



No Injury or Suspension.


Philadelphia Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Philadelphia Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Philadelphia Flyers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Philadelphia Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Philadelphia Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA