Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Washington Capitals
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 14 | GA: 10 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Jeff Lachance | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #83 vs Columbus Blue Jackets

Game Center
St-Louis Blues
4-1-0, 8pts
4
1 Washington Capitals
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W4StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
4.20Goals Per Game2.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage27.27%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Washington Capitals
4-1-0, 8pts
3
0 New York Rangers
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record0-2-1
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
2.80Goals Per Game2.20
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.20
27.27%Power Play Percentage15.38%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Washington Capitals
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-16
Columbus Blue Jackets
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record2-0-0
2-0-0Away Record2-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.80Goals Per Game2.60
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
27.27%Power Play Percentage26.67%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-2, 6pts
2026-10-18
Washington Capitals
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
2-0-1Home Record2-1-0
0-1-1Away Record2-0-0
2-1-2Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.40Goals Per Game2.80
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.80
0.00%Power Play Percentage27.27%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-21
Washington Capitals
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.80
18.75%Power Play Percentage27.27%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Cole HutsonGoals
Cole Hutson
3
Jack RoslovicAssists
Jack Roslovic
5
Cole HutsonPoints
Cole Hutson
7
Alexander WennbergPlus/Minus
Alexander Wennberg
4
Joey DaccordWins
Joey Daccord
4
Joey DaccordSave Percentage
Joey Daccord
0.938

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.80 GFG
Shots For
144
28.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.2%
Goals Against
10
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
162
32.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.3%
Team Info

General ManagerJeff Lachance
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainJakob Chychrun
Assistant #1Dmitry Orlov
Assistant #2Jonathan Huberdeau


Arena Info

NameCapital One Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,885
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team17
Contract Limit39 / 75
Prospects36


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap91,818,766$
Available Salary Cap18,181,234$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,844,640$
Year To Date Expenses5,808,044$
Estimated Season Revenue23,980,320$
Estimated Season Expenses89,760,680$
Current Bank Account-25,173,220$
Projected Bank Account-91,519,508$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei KuzmenkoXX100.00603492727486827668736965757174050003025,000,000$
2Alexander WennbergX100.00613694747789906978766784688377050003136,000,000$
3Pierre-Luc DuboisXXX100.00683874789088807679817165747670050002858,500,000$
4Zemgus GirgensonsXX100.0081548469838290637660617962827405000321850,000$
5Noah GregorXXX100.0072428469757981645957656364706905000271775,000$
6Jack RoslovicXX100.00613595777685887384687565747673050002945,250,000$
7Jonathan Huberdeau (A)XX100.006538827377898578577675717886790500033510,500,000$
8Kaapo KakkoX100.00663689728085877359766863716867050002524,525,000$
9Tanner JeannotXXX100.00878570698579876458636067627170050002943,400,000$
10Connor ZaryXX100.00643492717386847074686965726668050002423,775,000$
11Mark KastelicXXX100.00867759729379876388616277636869050002721,566,667$
12Dillon DubeX100.00633693677087696661626863676870050002711,500,000$
13Jakob Chychrun (C)X100.00674376808393897530798268627475050002879,000,000$
14Samuel GirardX100.00653691746490856930765870527470050002815,000,000$
15Tom WillanderX100.0063368867738588653069596450616305000212950,000$
16Dmitry Orlov (A)X100.00743586737691907230786068548676050003416,500,000$
17Olen ZellwegerX100.00633488766988867230736765566364050002233,000,000$
18Cole HutsonX100.0065338276678864733074706655596005000202952,083$
Scratches
1Adam WilsbyX100.0066408567758577633071556849666805000251775,000$
2Nick PerbixX100.00633892678887896630706077526971050002812,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006842857277868470547166696372700500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Philipp Grubauer100.0084837775838284838284838289050003415,900,000$
2Joey Daccord99.0092918681919092919092917384050002945,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.50888782788786888786888778870500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy78827985908456CAN6012,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cole HutsonWashington CapitalsD53471403841375.00%810721.540220900002110%000001.3000000101
2Alexander WennbergWashington CapitalsC5336400317224813.64%310220.47101570001150053.90%14100001.1700000020
3Jack RoslovicWashington CapitalsC/RW5055-20038144130%110921.9002228000050062.50%1600000.9100000001
4Jakob ChychrunWashington CapitalsD5033-3409811270%612625.2901118000012000%000000.4700000000
5Jonathan HuberdeauWashington CapitalsLW/RW5123-420812188165.56%010821.7310158000120050.00%1600000.5500000000
6Olen ZellwegerWashington CapitalsD512346048101310.00%39919.810004700006000%000000.6100000000
7Andrei KuzmenkoWashington CapitalsLW/RW50222005610450%08416.9701117000000042.86%700000.4700000000
8Dmitry OrlovWashington CapitalsD511212012453120.00%811322.7200036000013100%000000.3500000000
9Connor ZaryWashington CapitalsC/LW520210001041150.00%16713.59000000000160033.33%300000.5900000001
10Pierre-Luc DuboisWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW5101-46041511299.09%111322.6910138000070056.41%15600000.1800000000
11Samuel GirardWashington CapitalsD5011100934130%87815.7300000000011000%000000.2500000000
12Zemgus GirgensonsWashington CapitalsC/LW50112206124020%0306.0000000000010057.14%3500000.6700000000
13Noah GregorWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW51012000251120.00%0285.760000000000100%100000.6900000010
14Tom WillanderWashington CapitalsD5011160860200%67515.130000000009000%000000.2600000000
15Kaapo KakkoWashington CapitalsRW51012207611479.09%08416.8300017000001050.00%200000.2400000010
16Mark KastelicWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW50111207155430%15811.6800000000060054.39%5700000.3400000000
17Tanner JeannotWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW5000100545220%05110.390000000000000%30000000000000
18Dillon DubeWashington CapitalsLW5000200111100%0285.760000000000000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average90142640123609414514445849.72%46146916.33369258000021104154.34%43800000.5400000143
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joey DaccordWashington Capitals54100.9381.9930101101620000050300
Team Total or Average54100.9381.993010110162000050300


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam WilsbyWashington CapitalsD252000-08-07SWENo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$727,901$775,000$727,901$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC311994-09-22SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,635,359$6,000,000$5,635,359$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrei Kuzmenko (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW/RW301996-02-04RUSNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-10-31NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,696,133$5,000,000$4,696,133$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole HutsonWashington CapitalsD202006-06-28USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm952,083$894,222$952,083$894,222$No952,083$--------952,083$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor Zary (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC/LW242001-09-25CANNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-11-03NoYes22025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,775,000$3,545,580$3,775,000$3,545,580$No3,775,000$--------3,775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dillon Dube (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW271998-07-20CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,408,840$1,500,000$1,408,840$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD341991-07-23RUSNo215 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-01-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,104,972$6,500,000$6,104,972$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC/RW291997-01-29USANo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-25NoYes42026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,930,939$5,250,000$4,930,939$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD281998-03-31CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-01-19NoYes72025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,453,039$9,000,000$8,453,039$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$---9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Joey Daccord (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsG291996-08-19USANo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-22NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,696,133$5,000,000$4,696,133$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW/RW331993-06-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$9,861,878$10,500,000$9,861,878$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$-----10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Kaapo Kakko (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW252001-02-13FINNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-11-03YesYes22025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,525,000$4,250,000$4,525,000$4,250,000$No4,525,000$--------4,525,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mark Kastelic (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC/LW/RW271999-03-11USANo234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,566,667$1,471,455$1,566,667$1,471,455$No1,566,667$--------1,566,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Perbix (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD281998-06-15USANo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign Manually2025-02-27NoYes12025-11-04FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,582,873$2,750,000$2,582,873$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah GregorWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW271998-07-28CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$727,901$775,000$727,901$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Olen Zellweger (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD222003-09-10CANNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoYes32026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,817,680$3,000,000$2,817,680$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsG341991-11-25DEUNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,541,436$5,900,000$5,541,436$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Luc Dubois (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC/LW/RW281998-06-24CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,983,425$8,500,000$7,983,425$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsD281998-05-12CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-10-31NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,696,133$5,000,000$4,696,133$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsC/LW/RW291997-05-29CANNo221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2024-11-16NoYes42026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,193,370$3,400,000$3,193,370$No3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$------3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tom WillanderWashington CapitalsD212005-02-09SWENo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-29NoNo22025-12-09FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$892,265$950,000$892,265$No950,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zemgus GirgensonsWashington CapitalsC/LW321994-01-05LVANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,343$850,000$798,343$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.77199 Lbs6 ft12.504,157,670$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,468,750$67,418,750$50,650,000$41,650,000$28,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauPierre-Luc DuboisJack Roslovic40122
2Andrei KuzmenkoAlexander WennbergKaapo Kakko30122
3Connor ZaryMark KastelicTanner Jeannot20122
4Dillon DubeZemgus GirgensonsNoah Gregor10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunCole Hutson40122
2Olen ZellwegerDmitry Orlov33122
3Samuel GirardTom Willander22122
4Jakob ChychrunCole Hutson5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauPierre-Luc DuboisJack Roslovic60122
2Andrei KuzmenkoAlexander WennbergKaapo Kakko40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunCole Hutson60122
2Olen ZellwegerDmitry Orlov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergConnor Zary60122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisMark Kastelic40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunDmitry Orlov60122
2Samuel GirardTom Willander40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Wennberg60122Jakob ChychrunDmitry Orlov60122
2Pierre-Luc Dubois40122Samuel GirardTom Willander40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauPierre-Luc Dubois60122
2Alexander WennbergJack Roslovic40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunCole Hutson60122
2Olen ZellwegerDmitry Orlov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan HuberdeauPierre-Luc DuboisJack RoslovicJakob ChychrunCole Hutson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergPierre-Luc DuboisJack RoslovicJakob ChychrunDmitry Orlov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexander Wennberg, Andrei Kuzmenko, Kaapo KakkoAndrei Kuzmenko, Alexander WennbergJack Roslovic
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Samuel Girard, Tom Willander, Olen ZellwegerSamuel GirardTom Willander, Olen Zellweger
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Huberdeau, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Alexander Wennberg, Jack Roslovic, Andrei Kuzmenko
Goalie
#1 : Joey Daccord, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonathan Huberdeau, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Alexander Wennberg, Jack Roslovic, Andrei Kuzmenko, Kaapo Kakko, Mark Kastelic, Connor Zary, Zemgus Girgensons, Tanner Jeannot
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jakob Chychrun, Dmitry Orlov, Olen Zellweger, Cole Hutson, Samuel Girard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Detroit Red Wings11000000312110000003120000000000021.00034700210033129120408817200.00%40100.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%2215257126
2New York Islanders11000000541110000005410000000000021.000510150021203312912036128254250.00%4175.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%2315237125
3New York Rangers11000000303000000000001100000030321.0003690110203612131102496203133.33%20100.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%2215257125
4St-Louis Blues1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123001000227780289616200.00%2150.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%2316256115
5Winnipeg Jets10001000211000000000001000100021121.000246000011203971348816000%40100.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%2114267136
Total5310100014104321000009902100100051480.800142640016251144464750116246369411327.27%16287.50%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%11278126376129
_Since Last GM Reset5310100014104321000009902100100051480.800142640016251144464750116246369411327.27%16287.50%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%11278126376129
_Vs Conference330000001156220000008531100000030361.00011203101524010236313501002922629333.33%10190.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%684674233717
_Vs Division330000001156220000008531100000030361.00011203101524010236313501002922629333.33%10190.00%09116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%684674233717

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58W114264014416246369401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53110001410
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000099
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210100051
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11327.27%16287.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46475016251
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9116256.17%10219352.85%458155.56%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11278126376129


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-046New York Islanders4Washington Capitals5WBox score
3 - 2026-10-0615Washington Capitals2Winnipeg Jets1WXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1144Detroit Red Wings1Washington Capitals3WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1362St-Louis Blues4Washington Capitals1LBox score
11 - 2026-10-1476Washington Capitals3New York Rangers0WBox score
13 - 2026-10-1683Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
15 - 2026-10-1899Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
18 - 2026-10-21122Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
19 - 2026-10-22128Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
20 - 2026-10-23141Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
23 - 2026-10-26160Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
25 - 2026-10-28173Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
26 - 2026-10-29189Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
28 - 2026-10-31203Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
31 - 2026-11-03222New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
32 - 2026-11-04238Florida Panthers-Washington Capitals-
33 - 2026-11-05250Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
36 - 2026-11-08270Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
37 - 2026-11-09279Washington Capitals-Buffalo Sabres-
39 - 2026-11-11291Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
42 - 2026-11-14309Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals-
45 - 2026-11-17324Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
47 - 2026-11-19340Montréal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
49 - 2026-11-21357Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
50 - 2026-11-22368Chicago Blackhawks-Washington Capitals-
52 - 2026-11-24385Washington Capitals-Chicago Blackhawks-
54 - 2026-11-26397Washington Capitals-Utah Mammoth-
55 - 2026-11-27408Anaheim Ducks-Washington Capitals-
58 - 2026-11-30431Washington Capitals-Montréal Canadiens-
60 - 2026-12-02442Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
62 - 2026-12-04456Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
63 - 2026-12-05468San Jose Sharks-Washington Capitals-
66 - 2026-12-08488Washington Capitals-Seattle Kraken-
68 - 2026-12-10498Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
72 - 2026-12-14522Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
74 - 2026-12-16542Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
76 - 2026-12-18549Washington Capitals-Florida Panthers-
78 - 2026-12-20562Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
80 - 2026-12-22583Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
81 - 2026-12-23593Washington Capitals-Vegas Golden Knights-
83 - 2026-12-25609Washington Capitals-Dallas Stars-
84 - 2026-12-26620Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
86 - 2026-12-28637Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
89 - 2026-12-31648Buffalo Sabres-Washington Capitals-
91 - 2027-01-02654Washington Capitals-Anaheim Ducks-
93 - 2027-01-04669Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
94 - 2027-01-05682Seattle Kraken-Washington Capitals-
96 - 2027-01-07703Washington Capitals-Calgary Flames-
97 - 2027-01-08713Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
100 - 2027-01-11732Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
101 - 2027-01-12739Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals-
104 - 2027-01-15761Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
105 - 2027-01-16771Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
109 - 2027-01-20794Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
111 - 2027-01-22810Washington Capitals-Edmonton Oilers-
113 - 2027-01-24825Edmonton Oilers-Washington Capitals-
114 - 2027-01-25837Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
117 - 2027-01-28853Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
119 - 2027-01-30865Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
120 - 2027-01-31883Ottawa Senators-Washington Capitals-
123 - 2027-02-03896Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
125 - 2027-02-05914Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
126 - 2027-02-06923Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
128 - 2027-02-08943Minnesota Wild-Washington Capitals-
130 - 2027-02-10954Washington Capitals-Minnesota Wild-
133 - 2027-02-13973New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
135 - 2027-02-15988Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
138 - 2027-02-181003Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
140 - 2027-02-201011Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
142 - 2027-02-221032St-Louis Blues-Washington Capitals-
144 - 2027-02-241039Washington Capitals-St-Louis Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2027-02-271062Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
150 - 2027-03-021075Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
152 - 2027-03-041093New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
154 - 2027-03-061100Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
156 - 2027-03-081122Dallas Stars-Washington Capitals-
158 - 2027-03-101136Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
160 - 2027-03-121144Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
161 - 2027-03-131158New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
164 - 2027-03-161171Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
167 - 2027-03-191186Utah Mammoth-Washington Capitals-
168 - 2027-03-201198Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
172 - 2027-03-241220Florida Panthers-Washington Capitals-
179 - 2027-03-311256Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,08714,4195,72510,5252,898
Attendance PCT94.93%96.13%95.42%87.71%96.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16885 - 93.80% 614,880$1,844,640$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,808,044$ 93,068,750$ 93,068,750$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
507,286$ 5,580,146$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,980,320$ 170 528,004$ 89,760,680$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
90,326,608$ -25,173,220$ -91,519,508$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
91,818,766$ 18,181,234$ 110,000,000$ 14,918,766$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Arshdeep BainsAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Jonah GadjovichAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Connor ZaryAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Cole GuttmanAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Pavol RegendaAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Gleb TrikozovAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Dillon DubeAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Nick LardisAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Alexander WennbergAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jacob QuillanAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Connor ZaryAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Cole GuttmanAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Georgii MerkulovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Kaapo KakkoAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Cole GuttmanAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Avery HayesAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Pierrick DubeAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam WilsbyAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jakob ChychrunAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Haydn FleuryAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Samuel GirardAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Tyson JugnauthAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Tom WillanderAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Dmitry OrlovAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Declan CarlileAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Olen ZellwegerAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jackson EdwardAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Cam AllenAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Cole HutsonAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Luca MarrelliAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Scott RatzlaffAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Joey DaccordAGE:29PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GajanWashington Capitals002025-12-29
Adam LiskaWashington Capitals00
Aidan LaneWashington Capitals00
Alexander SiryatskyWashington Capitals00
Cal HeeterWashington Capitals00
Daniil UstinkovWashington Capitals00
Egor BarabanovWashington Capitals00
Filip EkbergWashington Capitals00
Frankie MarrelliWashington Capitals00
Ilya PautovWashington Capitals00
Jack BeckWashington Capitals00
Johan GustafssonWashington Capitals00
Jonny TychonickWashington Capitals00
Kaden PitreWashington Capitals00
Keaton VerhoeffWashington Capitals00
Kyle KukkonenWashington Capitals00
Liam PetterssonWashington Capitals00
Luca RomanoWashington Capitals002026-01-10
Michael CallowWashington Capitals00
Mikhail GulyayevWashington Capitals002025-12-25
Mikhail MelikovWashington Capitals00
Miroslav SatanWashington Capitals00
Nico GrossWashington Capitals00
Noah KosickWashington Capitals00
Owen GriffinWashington Capitals00
Owen MehlenbacherWashington Capitals00
Raiden LeGallWashington Capitals00
Rasmus LarssonWashington Capitals00
Ryan BrownWashington Capitals00
Sergei IvanovWashington Capitals00
Tomas ChrenkoWashington Capitals00
Visa VedenpaaWashington Capitals00
Vladimir NikitinWashington Capitals00
Vladislav KotkovWashington Capitals00
Zaccharya WisdomWashington Capitals00
Zachary BouthillierWashington Capitals00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027STL WSH PHI WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2028WSH DAL WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2029WSH WSH [CON: MTL]WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2030WSH TBL WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Washington Capitals Trade History

[2026-08-26 11:53:45 AM] Cam Allen was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-08-26 11:53:36 AM] Jacob Quillan was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-08-26 11:53:28 AM] Dillon Dube was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Gage Alexander was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Felix Sandstrom was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Eric Comrie was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Justin Gill was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Gavin White was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Gavin Hain was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Spencer Stastney was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Sam Hentges was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ronan Seeley was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jaydon Dureau was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Wyatt Newpower was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ryan McGregor was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Josh Dunne was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Riley Sutter was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Blake Murray was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joseph Duszak was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ryan Kuffner was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Calle Jarnkrok was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Alex Kerfoot was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Scott Laughton was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Sonny Milano was released.
[2026-07-20 7:35:02 PM] Luca Marelli has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 7:28:14 PM] Nick Lardis has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 7:28:09 PM] Cole Hutson has been deleted from Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Mikhail Melikov has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Ryan Brown has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Egor Barabanov has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Noah Kosick has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Tomas Chrenko has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Keaton Verhoeff has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Nick Lardis was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Luca Marrelli was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Cole Hutson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Washington Capitals didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-24 7:37:00 AM] Jonathan Huberdeau has been selected as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2026-02-24 7:37:00 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2026-02-24 7:37:00 AM] Dmitry Orlov has been selected as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2026-02-24 7:37:00 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2026-02-24 7:37:00 AM] Jakob Chychrun has been selected as captain for Washington Capitals.
[2026-02-24 7:37:00 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Washington Capitals.
[2026-01-20 3:47:59 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-01-20 3:47:52 PM] Tanner Jeannot was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-01-20 3:47:37 PM] Mark Kastelic was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-01-10 1:23:50 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Tampa Bay Lightning : Patrik Laine, Y:2026-RND:6-WSH.
[2026-01-10 1:23:50 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Washington Capitals : Alex Kerfoot, Luca Romano (P), Y:2026-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-01-06 1:27:29 PM] Noah Gregor was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-01-06 1:17:39 PM] Brock McGinn was released.
[2026-01-06 1:17:39 PM] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Brock McGinn.
[2026-01-06 1:16:37 PM] Brock McGinn was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-01-06 1:16:31 PM] Dmitry Orlov was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-12-29 4:21:34 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Dallas Stars : Jack Eichel.
[2025-12-29 4:21:34 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Washington Capitals : Patrik Laine, Tom Willander, Adam Gajan (P), Nick Lardis (P), Y:2027-RND:1-STL, Y:2028-RND:1-DAL.
[2025-12-25 3:37:35 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Philadelphia Flyers : Brandon Montour, Y:2026-RND:4-DAL, Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
[2025-12-25 3:37:35 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Washington Capitals : Luca Marelli (P), Y:2027-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-12-25 3:37:34 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Tampa Bay Lightning : Timo Meier.
[2025-12-25 3:37:34 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Washington Capitals : Jack Roslovic, Mikhail Gulyayev (P), Y:2026-RND:3-NYR, Y:2030-RND:1-TBL.
[2025-12-09 8:16:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (26) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[2025-11-04 8:07:35 AM] Nick Perbix was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-11-03 8:53:39 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Washington Capitals : Connor Zary, Kaapo Kakko, Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
[2025-11-03 8:53:39 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Utah Mammoth : Dawson Mercer, Y:2027-RND:2-WSH.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] Timo Meier has been selected as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] Jonathan Huberdeau is no longer as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] Brandon Montour has been selected as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Washington Capitals.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] Jack Eichel has been selected as captain for Washington Capitals.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Washington Capitals.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Dallas Stars : Radko Gudas.
[2025-10-31 8:29:42 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Washington Capitals : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL.
[2025-10-31 8:29:38 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Tampa Bay Lightning : Hampus Lindholm, Rickard Rakell, Y:2026-RND:3-WSH.
[2025-10-31 8:29:38 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Washington Capitals : Andrei Kuzmenko, Samuel Girard, Scott Laughton.
[2025-09-23 8:03:13 AM] Tyson Jugnauth was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-09-23 8:01:30 AM] Scott Ratzlaff was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-09-23 7:50:58 AM] Derek Ryan was released.
[2025-09-23 7:50:58 AM] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Derek Ryan.
[2025-09-23 7:50:54 AM] Jarred Tinordi was released.
[2025-09-23 7:50:54 AM] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jarred Tinordi.
[2025-07-14 8:39:10 PM] Raiden LeGall has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-14 8:39:00 PM] Aidan Lane has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-08 2:02:52 PM] Filip Ekberg has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-08 2:02:46 PM] Owen Griffin has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-08 2:02:38 PM] Liam Pettersson has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-08 1:39:55 PM] General Manager Change : Washington Capitals hired general manager Jeff Lachance
[2025-07-08 1:39:55 PM] General Manager Change : Washington Capitals fired general manager Bruno-Pierre Boudreault
[2025-07-08 11:37:10 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Montréal Canadiens : Alex Ovechkin, Aidan Thompson (P), Ryan Greene (P), Victor Eklund (P).
[2025-07-08 11:37:10 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Washington Capitals : Jack Eichel, Jackson Edward, Pierrick Dube.
[2025-07-06 9:46:40 AM] Georgii Merkulov signed with Washington Capitals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:46:40 AM] Georgii Merkulov was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-06 9:46:14 AM] Pavol Regenda signed with Washington Capitals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:46:14 AM] Pavol Regenda was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-06 9:45:56 AM] Arshdeep Bains signed with Washington Capitals for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:45:56 AM] Arshdeep Bains was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-06 9:44:53 AM] Cole Guttman signed with Washington Capitals for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:44:53 AM] Cole Guttman was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-07-06 9:44:46 AM] Haydn Fleury signed with Washington Capitals for $950,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-06 9:44:46 AM] Haydn Fleury was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-06-18 3:08:40 PM] Team Name Change : Hershey Bears changed name to Hershey Bears
[2025-06-18 3:08:38 PM] General Manager Change : Washington Capitals hired general manager Bruno-Pierre Boudreault
[2025-06-18 3:08:38 PM] General Manager Change : Washington Capitals fired general manager Mark Pedneault
[2025-06-17 8:10:12 AM] Victor Eklund has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Justin Gill was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Gleb Trikozov was added to Washington Capitals.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Washington Capitals didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-01-22 8:48:06 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Washington Capitals : Brandon Montour, Joey Daccord.
[2025-01-22 8:48:06 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Montréal Canadiens : Lawson Crouse, Shayne Gostisbehere.
[2025-01-14 2:12:43 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Seattle Kraken : Brandon Bussi.
[2025-01-14 2:12:43 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Washington Capitals : Gavin White.
[2025-01-08 8:41:19 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!
[2024-12-03 2:56:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Washington Capitals!



No Injury or Suspension.


Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Washington Capitals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA