Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

St-Louis Blues
GP: 6 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 25 | GA: 18 | PP%: 23.81% | PK%: 93.75%
GM : JayPay Eagle | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #97 vs Colorado Avalanche

Game Center
Dallas Stars
2-2-2, 6pts
2
3 St-Louis Blues
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW5
2-1-0Home Record3-1-0
0-1-2Away Record2-0-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games5-1-0
3.50Goals Per Game4.17
4.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
21.05%Power Play Percentage23.81%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage93.75%
New York Rangers
1-4-1, 3pts
3
4 St-Louis Blues
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW5
0-2-1Home Record3-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
1-4-1Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game4.17
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage23.81%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage93.75%
St-Louis Blues
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-18
Colorado Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
4.17Goals Per Game3.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.60
23.81%Power Play Percentage25.00%
93.75%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
St-Louis Blues
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-21
Chicago Blackhawks
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-1-1
5-1-0Last 10 Games4-2-1
4.17Goals Per Game2.71
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.71
23.81%Power Play Percentage20.00%
93.75%Penalty Kill Percentage80.65%
Minnesota Wild
3-3-1, 7pts
2026-10-22
St-Louis Blues
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW5
0-2-0Home Record3-1-0
3-1-1Away Record2-0-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games5-1-0
3.14Goals Per Game4.17
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.17
14.81%Power Play Percentage23.81%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage93.75%
Team Leaders
Elias PetterssonGoals
Elias Pettersson
5
Nico HischierAssists
Nico Hischier
6
Nico HischierPoints
Nico Hischier
9
Ryan LindgrenPlus/Minus
Ryan Lindgren
5
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
4
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.924

Team Stats
Goals For
25
4.17 GFG
Shots For
181
30.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.8%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.0%
Goals Against
18
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
165
27.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
93.8%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.0%
Team Info

General ManagerJayPay Eagle
CoachBob Boughner
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameScottrade Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,410
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team6
Contract Limit28 / 75
Prospects28


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap106,030,633$
Available Salary Cap3,969,367$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,507,638$
Year To Date Expenses8,555,583$
Estimated Season Revenue23,822,561$
Estimated Season Expenses100,975,047$
Current Bank Account56,302,645$
Projected Bank Account-21,361,276$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Phillip DanaultX100.00693590727787896983726083648275050003315,500,000$
2John TavaresX100.00703685768189907888798367819084050003534,390,000$
3Brendan GaunceXX100.0076398666858782628064637861737505000321850,000$
4Brandon HagelXX100.00666276827891897757838587797173050002766,500,000$
5Kyle ConnorXX100.006038928474919083528586698277790500029812,000,000$
6Nico HischierX100.00653890807791897886798185807387050002717,250,000$
7Warren FoegeleXX100.00703691768186887458657370727576050003013,500,000$
8Aleksander BarkovX99.007337918086908683878976859180890500030410,000,000$
9Elias PetterssonXX100.007335948276908881798378808470770500027611,600,000$
10Brandon DuhaimeX100.00787671698280906457606182637170050002911,250,000$
11Morgan BarronXXX100.00774190719079866377626481657069050002711,850,000$
12Tommy NovakX100.00553594747683867277717064737071050002913,500,000$
13Alex AlexeyevX100.0079408763928368623060526448676905400261950,000$
14John CarlsonX100.00633789738794887430877086588977050003638,200,000$
15Brayden McNabbX96.54753887638991876430706289528576050003523,650,000$
16Mattias EkholmX100.00673988729492887030806779568778050003634,000,000$
17Ryan LindgrenX100.00694178677389886330715788507169050002834,500,000$
18Rasmus DahlinX100.007143738084958878309079686271820500026611,000,000$
Scratches
1Matt RoyX66.85744092688491886530755682507571050003145,750,000$
2Rodwin Dionicio (R)X100.0071465959806863563055586048616305100221950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.127042857382878671567469776675760500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood100.0095847881949395949395947688050003312,500,000$
2Frederik Andersen100.0088827692878688878688878991050003612,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00928377879190929190929183900500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Boughner62676568827766CAN5513,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nico HischierSt-Louis BluesC636942071423112113.04%013121.910226140001180055.15%13600001.3700000110
2Elias PetterssonSt-Louis BluesC/LW653832061825111820.00%112020.06202819000000166.67%1200011.3312000200
3Brandon HagelSt-Louis BluesLW/RW6257-175613295236.90%513622.6802210220000101042.86%1400001.0300000011
4Kyle ConnorSt-Louis BluesLW/RW6246100372091910.00%013021.72202722000011033.33%1200000.9202000000
5Aleksander BarkovSt-Louis BluesC64261204201871422.22%212721.310004190000190060.77%18100000.9411000100
6John CarlsonSt-Louis BluesD6145320101281512.50%1113923.2812361700007000%000000.7200000000
7Rasmus DahlinSt-Louis BluesD614504098104210.00%416227.00011419000015100%000000.6200000000
8John TavaresSt-Louis BluesC613440083113109.09%211318.93022314000000062.50%800000.7000000002
9Phillip DanaultSt-Louis BluesC6123-22081193911.11%28013.41000020000120057.89%9500000.7500000100
10Mattias EkholmSt-Louis BluesD6033240663000%412020.0800006000014000%000000.5000000000
11Warren FoegeleSt-Louis BluesLW/RW6112-2003683512.50%0508.44000000000000100.00%400000.7900000010
12Ryan LindgrenSt-Louis BluesD6022540521010%810417.4000000000015000%000000.3800000000
13Tommy NovakSt-Louis BluesC6112-2001341625.00%16410.74011014000000025.00%400000.6200000000
14Alex AlexeyevSt-Louis BluesD3011020910020%35016.850000000002000%000000.4000000001
15Brayden McNabbSt-Louis BluesD3011000111000%23110.440000000002000%000000.6400000000
16Brendan GaunceSt-Louis BluesC/RW6011-100124130%1427.1000000000000057.45%4700000.4700000000
17Morgan BarronSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW6101-1001450220.00%0416.8800000000000050.00%200000.4800000000
18Matt RoySt-Louis BluesD4000-560341020%77619.230001900008000%00000000000000
19Brandon DuhaimeSt-Louis BluesRW6000-140521110%0416.870000000000000%00000000000000
20Rodwin DionicioSt-Louis BluesD2000-320200000%12412.410000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1082343665435981371816014312.71%54179016.58510154918400011303157.48%51500010.7425000534
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodSt-Louis Blues54100.9242.0129800101310111.000342001
2Frederik AndersenSt-Louis Blues21000.7885.9271007330001.000324000
Team Total or Average75100.8962.763690017164011666001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksander Barkov (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC301995-09-02FINNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$9,226,519$10,000,000$9,226,519$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Alex AlexeyevSt-Louis BluesD261999-11-15RUSNo229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$876,519$950,000$876,519$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Duhaime (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesRW291997-05-22USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-10-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,153,315$1,250,000$1,153,315$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Hagel (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesLW/RW271998-08-27CANNo186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-16NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$5,997,238$6,500,000$5,997,238$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesD351991-01-21CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-02-26NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,650,000$3,367,680$3,650,000$3,367,680$No3,650,000$--------3,650,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GaunceSt-Louis BluesC/RW321994-03-25CANNo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-10-04FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$784,254$850,000$784,254$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elias Pettersson (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC/LW271998-11-12SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-01-25NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm11,600,000$10,702,762$11,600,000$10,702,762$No11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$----11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesG361989-10-02DNKNo229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-02-02NoYes12026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,845,304$2,000,000$1,845,304$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesD361990-01-10USANo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-26NoYes32026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,200,000$7,565,746$8,200,000$7,565,746$No8,200,000$8,200,000$-------8,200,000$8,200,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
John Tavares (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC351990-09-20CANNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-11-28NoYes32025-07-06FalseFalsePro Only4,390,000$4,050,442$4,390,000$4,050,442$No4,390,000$4,390,000$-------4,390,000$4,390,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesLW/RW291996-12-09USANo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-27NoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$11,071,823$12,000,000$11,071,823$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$--12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Matt Roy (Out of Payroll)St-Louis BluesD311995-03-01USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-06NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,305,249$0$0$Yes5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesD361990-05-24SWENo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-02NoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,690,608$4,000,000$3,690,608$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Morgan Barron (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC/LW/RW271998-12-02CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,706,906$1,850,000$1,706,906$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC271999-01-04CHENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-02NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$6,689,227$7,250,000$6,689,227$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC331993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,074,586$5,500,000$5,074,586$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesD262000-04-13SWENo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-09-16NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$10,149,171$11,000,000$10,149,171$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$----11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Rodwin DionicioSt-Louis BluesD222004-03-30SWIYes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$876,519$950,000$876,519$No---------------------------Link
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesD281998-02-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-27NoYes32025-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,151,934$4,500,000$4,151,934$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesG331992-08-14CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-06NoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,306,630$2,500,000$2,306,630$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tommy Novak (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesC291997-04-28USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,229,282$3,500,000$3,229,282$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract)St-Louis BluesLW/RW301996-04-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,229,282$3,500,000$3,229,282$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.18208 Lbs6 ft22.685,076,818$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
111,690,000$81,590,000$77,940,000$56,850,000$41,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorAleksander BarkovBrandon Hagel40014
2Elias PetterssonNico HischierJohn Tavares40014
3Tommy NovakPhillip DanaultWarren Foegele15140
4Morgan BarronBrendan GaunceBrandon Duhaime5050
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinRyan Lindgren45122
2Mattias EkholmJohn Carlson35140
3Alex AlexeyevBrayden McNabb20140
4Rasmus DahlinJohn Carlson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelAleksander BarkovKyle Connor60113
2John TavaresNico HischierTommy Novak40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinElias Pettersson60122
2John CarlsonMattias Ekholm40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovNico Hischier60140
2Phillip DanaultBrandon Hagel40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinMattias Ekholm60140
2Brayden McNabbRyan Lindgren40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov60140Rasmus DahlinJohn Carlson60140
2Nico Hischier40140Mattias EkholmRyan Lindgren40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovKyle Connor60122
2Elias PetterssonBrandon Hagel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinJohn Carlson60122
2Mattias EkholmRyan Lindgren40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonAleksander BarkovKyle ConnorRasmus DahlinBrandon Hagel
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonNico HischierBrandon HagelRasmus DahlinMattias Ekholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Aleksander Barkov, Kyle Connor, Brandon HagelAleksander Barkov, Kyle ConnorAleksander Barkov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Dahlin, John Carlson, Mattias EkholmRasmus DahlinRyan Lindgren, Mattias Ekholm
Penalty Shots
Elias Pettersson, Kyle Connor, Aleksander Barkov, Brandon Hagel, John Tavares
Goalie
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : Frederik Andersen, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Kyle Connor, Brandon Hagel, Elias Pettersson, John Tavares, Nico Hischier, Phillip Danault, Tommy Novak, Warren Foegele, Morgan Barron
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Dahlin, John Carlson, Mattias Ekholm, Ryan Lindgren, Brayden McNabb


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Dallas Stars10000010321100000103210000000000021.00033600002124410852710415200.00%20100.00%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%2619267126
2Minnesota Wild1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.000481210211031141250391413164125.00%4175.00%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%2618226115
3Nashville Predators11000000633000000000001100000063321.00061218000420329121102662184250.00%10100.00%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%2619216126
4New York Rangers11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004711002020331671002488165120.00%30100.00%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%2416237126
5Washington Capitals11000000413000000000001100000041321.00047110030102810117022116242150.00%20100.00%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%2518236115
6Winnipeg Jets10000010431100000104310000000000021.000461000021133157103275109400.00%40100.00%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%2921228136
Total63100020251874110002015141220000001046100.833254368107792181685951816554439821523.81%16193.75%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%158114139437237
_Since Last GM Reset63100020251874110002015141220000001046100.833254368107792181685951816554439821523.81%16193.75%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%158114139437237
_Vs Conference411000201714330100020111101100000063360.750172946102762120424134811935295814321.43%11190.91%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%1087992294825
_Vs Division411000201714330100020111101100000063360.750172946102762120424134811935295814321.43%11190.91%012020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%1087992294825

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
610W525436818116554439810
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63100202518
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41100201514
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000104
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
510000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21523.81%16193.75%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
68595187792
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12020658.25%11519658.67%6110160.40%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
158114139437237


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0611Minnesota Wild6St-Louis Blues4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0931Winnipeg Jets3St-Louis Blues4WXXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1141St-Louis Blues6Nashville Predators3WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1362St-Louis Blues4Washington Capitals1WBox score
11 - 2026-10-1475Dallas Stars2St-Louis Blues3WXXBox score
14 - 2026-10-1795New York Rangers3St-Louis Blues4WBox score
15 - 2026-10-1897St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
18 - 2026-10-21116St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
19 - 2026-10-22132Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
20 - 2026-10-23144St-Louis Blues-Dallas Stars-
23 - 2026-10-26165Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
25 - 2026-10-28176St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
26 - 2026-10-29187Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
28 - 2026-10-31204St-Louis Blues-Dallas Stars-
30 - 2026-11-02217Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
32 - 2026-11-04241Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
34 - 2026-11-06257St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
36 - 2026-11-08271St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
37 - 2026-11-09278St-Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-
39 - 2026-11-11290Detroit Red Wings-St-Louis Blues-
43 - 2026-11-15313Los Angeles Kings-St-Louis Blues-
45 - 2026-11-17328St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
47 - 2026-11-19342Vegas Golden Knights-St-Louis Blues-
49 - 2026-11-21358St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
50 - 2026-11-22369St-Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
52 - 2026-11-24381Toronto Maple Leafs-St-Louis Blues-
54 - 2026-11-26399Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
56 - 2026-11-28418St-Louis Blues-Anaheim Ducks-
57 - 2026-11-29421St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
59 - 2026-12-01434Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
61 - 2026-12-03449St-Louis Blues-Boston Bruins-
62 - 2026-12-04463St-Louis Blues-Florida Panthers-
64 - 2026-12-06476Carolina Hurricanes-St-Louis Blues-
68 - 2026-12-10501Florida Panthers-St-Louis Blues-
70 - 2026-12-12510St-Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
72 - 2026-12-14520St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
74 - 2026-12-16534Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
76 - 2026-12-18557Tampa Bay Lightning-St-Louis Blues-
79 - 2026-12-21576St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
80 - 2026-12-22589St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
82 - 2026-12-24596Montréal Canadiens-St-Louis Blues-
84 - 2026-12-26618Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
86 - 2026-12-28633St-Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
89 - 2026-12-31649Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
92 - 2027-01-03663St-Louis Blues-Montréal Canadiens-
93 - 2027-01-04677Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
96 - 2027-01-07701San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
98 - 2027-01-09716St-Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
99 - 2027-01-10728Buffalo Sabres-St-Louis Blues-
102 - 2027-01-13745St-Louis Blues-Ottawa Senators-
103 - 2027-01-14756St-Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-
105 - 2027-01-16765Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-
107 - 2027-01-18783St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
109 - 2027-01-20793Columbus Blue Jackets-St-Louis Blues-
112 - 2027-01-23815St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
113 - 2027-01-24827Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
116 - 2027-01-27846New York Islanders-St-Louis Blues-
118 - 2027-01-29855St-Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
120 - 2027-01-31876St-Louis Blues-Dallas Stars-
121 - 2027-02-01884Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
124 - 2027-02-04905St-Louis Blues-Tampa Bay Lightning-
125 - 2027-02-05917Edmonton Oilers-St-Louis Blues-
127 - 2027-02-07936Boston Bruins-St-Louis Blues-
129 - 2027-02-09945St-Louis Blues-Buffalo Sabres-
131 - 2027-02-11960St-Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
133 - 2027-02-13971St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
134 - 2027-02-14980Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
137 - 2027-02-17993St-Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
139 - 2027-02-191009Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
142 - 2027-02-221032St-Louis Blues-Washington Capitals-
144 - 2027-02-241039Washington Capitals-St-Louis Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2027-02-261050St-Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
148 - 2027-02-281068Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-
150 - 2027-03-021073St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
152 - 2027-03-041092St-Louis Blues-Tampa Bay Lightning-
153 - 2027-03-051095St-Louis Blues-Carolina Hurricanes-
154 - 2027-03-061105Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
156 - 2027-03-081119St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
158 - 2027-03-101135Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
163 - 2027-03-151165New York Rangers-St-Louis Blues-
167 - 2027-03-191191St-Louis Blues-Columbus Blue Jackets-
168 - 2027-03-201197Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
172 - 2027-03-241224Ottawa Senators-St-Louis Blues-
177 - 2027-03-291245Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance23,90218,8017,66815,5643,706
Attendance PCT99.59%94.01%95.85%97.28%92.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17410 - 96.72% 626,910$2,507,638$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,555,583$ 105,940,000$ 105,940,000$ 3,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
585,304$ 8,284,865$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,822,561$ 167 604,641$ 100,975,047$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
101,486,482$ 56,302,645$ -21,361,276$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
106,030,633$ 3,969,367$ 110,000,000$ 29,130,633$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brandon HagelAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Matej PekarAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jackson HallumAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:0OV:0
John TavaresAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Antoine MorandAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Nico HischierAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Aleksander BarkovAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Matej PekarAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jakub StanclAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Redmond SavageAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Tommy NovakAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Brandon HagelAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex AlexeyevAGE:26PO:0OV:0
John CarlsonAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Brayden McNabbAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Mattias EkholmAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Ryan LindgrenAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Rasmus DahlinAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Rodwin Dionicio (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0
Taige HardingAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Scott WedgewoodAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Frederik AndersenAGE:36PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander CampbellSt-Louis Blues00
Anton OlssonSt-Louis Blues00
Anttoni UronenSt-Louis Blues00
Brandon SvobodaSt-Louis Blues00
Cameron O'NeillSt-Louis Blues00
Cameron WhynotSt-Louis Blues00
Carson LatimerSt-Louis Blues00
Chase WutzkeSt-Louis Blues00
Cole BrownSt-Louis Blues00
Connor KelleySt-Louis Blues00
Dmitry GazminSt-Louis Blues00
Dustyn McFaulSt-Louis Blues00
Gustav KarlssonSt-Louis Blues00
Jackson CrowderSt-Louis Blues00
Jesper EliassonSt-Louis Blues00
Kienan DraperSt-Louis Blues00
Luke DevlinSt-Louis Blues00
Luke VlooswykSt-Louis Blues00
Mason LangenbrunnerSt-Louis Blues00
Mike KosterSt-Louis Blues00
Nicholas Van TassellSt-Louis Blues00
Nolan CollinsSt-Louis Blues00
Owen McLaughlinSt-Louis Blues00
Petr HauserSt-Louis Blues00
Reko AlankoSt-Louis Blues00
Ryan HealeySt-Louis Blues00
Warren ClarkSt-Louis Blues00
Zach FischerSt-Louis Blues00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027DET STL STL COL STL FLA
2028TBL STL STL STL STL
2029STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
2030STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




St-Louis Blues Trade History

[2026-10-05 2:24:46 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Minnesota Wild : Keegan Kolesar.
[2026-10-04 1:08:54 PM] Brendan Gaunce was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-04 1:08:28 PM] Brandon Duhaime was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-02 11:18:55 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Mammoth : Frederick Gaudreau, Oiva Keskinen (P).
[2026-10-02 11:18:55 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to St-Louis Blues : Mattias Ekholm.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Marcus Hogberg was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Tyler Parsons was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Michael McNiven was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Justin Janicke was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Isaac Belliveau was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Cole Krygier was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Reece Newkirk was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Josh Lopina was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Samuel Asselin was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Nolan Foote was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Dillon Hamaliuk was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joel L'Esperance was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Givani Smith was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brandon Saad was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Zach Senyshyn was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Marcus Sorensen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Zach Aston-Reese was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jaret Anderson-Dolan was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jacob Graves was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Kale Clague was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Samuel Fagemo was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Matthew Peca was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Riley Barber was released.
[2026-08-20 10:36:54 PM] Vincent Hinostroza was released by St-Louis Blues
[2026-08-20 10:22:53 PM] Zachary Gallant was released by St-Louis Blues
[2026-08-20 10:13:47 PM] Thomas Novak was released by St-Louis Blues
[2026-08-20 10:11:16 PM] Tommy Novak was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-08-20 7:10:23 PM] Lucas Carlsson was released.
[2026-08-20 7:10:23 PM] Lucas Carlsson retired from St-Louis Blues
[2026-08-06 12:52:38 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to St-Louis Blues : Aleksander Barkov, Morgan Barron, Phillip Danault.
[2026-08-06 12:52:38 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Florida Panthers : Anthony Cirelli, Drake Batherson, Esa Lindell, Connor Clifton.
[2026-08-04 8:09:52 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Colorado Avalanche : Teddy Blueger.
[2026-08-04 8:09:52 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to St-Louis Blues : Y:2027-RND:7-COL.
[2026-07-20 7:33:36 PM] Redmond Savage has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-20 7:23:11 PM] Taige Harding has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-20 7:23:05 PM] Justin Janicke has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-20 7:23:00 PM] Jackson Hallum has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Anttoni Uronen has been added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Taige Harding was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Redmond Savage was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Justin Janicke was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jackson Hallum was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-26 1:20:27 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Rieger Lorenz (P).
[2026-06-26 1:19:53 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
[2026-06-26 1:06:33 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Y:2028-RND:1-STL, Y:2026-RND:5-STL.
[2026-06-26 1:06:33 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : John Carlson.
[2026-04-25 9:00:50 PM] St-Louis Blues was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-23 12:55:56 PM] Springfield Thunder Birds was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-02-27 9:16:41 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montréal Canadiens : David Kampf, Dylan Cozens, Seth Jones, Shane Lachance (P).
[2026-02-27 9:16:41 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Kyle Connor, Ryan Lindgren, Thomas Novak.
[2026-02-27 9:16:39 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : Kyle Palmieri, Y:2026-RND:5-TBL, Y:2028-RND:3-STL.
[2026-02-27 9:16:39 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Frederick Gaudreau, Teddy Blueger.
[2026-02-19 7:11:00 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : Cameron Berg (P), Y:2027-RND:4-STL.
[2026-02-19 7:11:00 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Brandon Saad.
[2026-01-25 1:47:14 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Mammoth : Artemi Panarin.
[2026-01-25 1:47:14 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to St-Louis Blues : Elias Pettersson.
[2026-01-05 4:25:08 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-01-05 4:25:08 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : Stefan Noesen, Kalle Vaisanen (P).
[2025-12-22 8:20:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-12-22 8:20:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-12-22 8:20:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-11-28 3:19:07 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to St-Louis Blues : John Tavares.
[2025-11-28 3:19:07 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Dallas Stars : Kirby Dach, Nolan Allan, Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-11-28 3:13:27 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to St-Louis Blues : John Tavares.
[2025-11-28 3:13:27 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Dallas Stars : Kirby Dach, Nolan Allan, Y:2027-RND:1-STL, Y:2028-RND:2-STL.
[2025-11-19 8:06:00 PM] Jack Dougherty was released.
[2025-11-19 8:06:00 PM] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Jack Dougherty.
[2025-11-19 8:05:53 PM] Drake Caggiula was released.
[2025-11-19 8:05:53 PM] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Drake Caggiula.
[2025-11-19 8:04:26 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brad Gardiner (P), Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2025-11-19 8:04:26 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Connor Clifton.
[2025-11-18 8:30:07 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Toronto Maple Leafs : Vasily Podkolzin, Carey Terrance (P), Y:2027-RND:3-STL.
[2025-11-18 8:30:07 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to St-Louis Blues : Kyle Palmieri.
[2025-10-26 9:49:53 AM] Keegan Kolesar was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-10-26 9:49:53 AM] St-Louis Blues claimed Keegan Kolesar from waivers by Ottawa Senators for $0.
[2025-10-26 9:48:36 AM] St-Louis Blues show interest in Keegan Kolesar from waiver.
[2025-10-07 7:33:29 PM] Zach Aston-Reese was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-10-07 7:33:20 PM] Vincent Hinostroza was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-10-06 7:57:25 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to St-Louis Blues : Scott Wedgewood.
[2025-10-06 7:54:59 PM] Marcus Sorensen was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-10-06 7:54:47 PM] Marcus Hogberg was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-09-17 7:55:47 PM] Karel Vejmelka was released.
[2025-09-17 7:55:47 PM] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Karel Vejmelka.
[2025-07-16 10:01:38 AM] Riley Nash was released.
[2025-07-16 10:01:38 AM] Riley Nash retired from St-Louis Blues
[2025-07-16 9:52:15 AM] Kale Clague signed with St-Louis Blues for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-16 9:52:15 AM] Kale Clague was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-14 8:38:44 PM] Reko Alanko has been added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-14 8:38:34 PM] Luke Vlooswyk has been added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-14 8:38:27 PM] Jackson Crowder has been added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-06 9:47:43 AM] Nolan Foote signed with St-Louis Blues for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:47:43 AM] Nolan Foote was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-06 9:47:04 AM] Samuel Fagemo signed with St-Louis Blues for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:47:04 AM] Samuel Fagemo was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-06 9:46:28 AM] Rodwin Dionicio signed with St-Louis Blues for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:46:28 AM] Rodwin Dionicio was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-06 9:44:56 AM] Isaac Belliveau signed with St-Louis Blues for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:44:56 AM] Isaac Belliveau was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-07-06 9:44:02 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to St-Louis Blues : David Kampf.
[2025-07-06 9:44:02 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Carolina Hurricanes : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2026-RND:5-BUF, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2026-RND:5-BUF, Y:2025-RND:5-MTL, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-07-06 9:44:00 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to St-Louis Blues : Carl Grundstrom, Matt Roy.
[2025-07-06 9:44:00 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Ottawa Senators : Mattias Samuelsson.
[2025-07-02 3:48:24 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to St-Louis Blues : Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2025-07-02 3:48:24 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Colorado Avalanche : David Perron, Y:2026-RND:3-BUF.
[2025-07-02 3:48:22 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to St-Louis Blues : Artemi Panarin, Nico Hischier.
[2025-07-02 3:48:22 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Hockey Club : Devon Toews, Kent Johnson, Emil Pieniniemi (P), Martin Misiak (P), Y:2025-RND:3-BUF, Y:2027-RND:2-STL.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Rodwin Dionicio was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jakub Stancl was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Isaac Belliveau was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-16 7:49:55 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : Anthony Cirelli, Esa Lindell.
[2025-06-16 7:49:55 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Corson Ceulemans, Jack Quinn, Ryker Evans, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-06-10 11:09:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : Anthony Cirelli, Esa Lindell.
[2025-06-10 11:09:33 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Corson Ceulemans, Jack Quinn, Ryker Evans, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2025-RND:2-FLA.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Springfield Thunder Birds didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] St-Louis Blues didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-17 8:50:45 AM] Jacob Graves was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-03-17 8:50:39 AM] Jack Dougherty was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-03-17 8:50:37 AM] Jack Johnson was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-03-16 3:54:38 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to St-Louis Blues : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:38 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Buffalo Sabres : Timothy Liljegren, Troy Stecher.
[2025-03-16 3:48:24 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to St-Louis Blues : Y:2026-RND:3-BUF, Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-03-16 3:48:24 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Buffalo Sabres : Timothy Liljegren, Troy Stecher.
[2025-03-05 8:54:44 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (39) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-03-05 8:54:34 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Florida Panthers : Evgeni Malkin.
[2025-03-05 8:54:34 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to St-Louis Blues : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-05 8:46:24 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Florida Panthers : Evgeni Malkin.
[2025-03-05 8:46:24 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to St-Louis Blues : Y:2025-RND:2-FLA, Y:2025-RND:3-BUF.
[2025-02-26 9:36:12 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to St-Louis Blues : Brayden McNabb.
[2025-02-26 9:36:12 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Toronto Maple Leafs : (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-02-26 9:30:49 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to St-Louis Blues : Brayden McNabb.
[2025-02-26 9:30:49 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Toronto Maple Leafs : Isaiah George (P), Y:2025-RND:4-WIN.
[2025-02-25 1:41:27 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to St-Louis Blues : Nolan Allan, Seth Jones, Y:2025-RND:4-WIN.
[2025-02-25 1:41:27 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Winnipeg Jets : Shakir Mukhamadullin, Thomas Chabot, Cameron Lund (P).
[2025-02-11 12:25:00 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Alex Nylander.
[2025-02-11 12:24:59 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Y:2025-RND:5-MTL.
[2025-02-11 12:24:58 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:3-CAR.
[2025-02-07 11:03:47 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : William Lockwood.
[2025-02-07 11:03:47 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Y:2025-RND:3-CAR.
[2025-02-07 10:48:08 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : William Lockwood.
[2025-02-07 10:48:08 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Y:2025-RND:6-OTT.
[2025-02-02 3:30:27 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to St-Louis Blues : Devon Toews, Dylan Cozens, Frederik Andersen.
[2025-02-02 3:30:27 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Dallas Stars : Casey Mittelstadt, Jeff Petry, Jordan Binnington, Danila Yurov (P), Noah Ostlund (P), Y:2025-RND:2-DAL.
[2025-01-29 7:49:50 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Colorado Avalanche : Donovan Sebrango, Stanislav Svozil, Will Borgen, Victor Mancini (P), Y:2025-RND:2-STL, Y:2025-RND:5-BUF, Y:2026-RND:2-MTL, Y:2026-RND:2-TBL.
[2025-01-29 7:49:50 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to St-Louis Blues : Cole Krygier, Evgeni Malkin, Mattias Samuelsson.
[2025-01-21 8:01:31 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Hockey Club : Andrew Gibson (P), Jan Golicic (P).
[2025-01-21 8:01:31 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to St-Louis Blues : David Perron.
[2025-01-16 7:51:41 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Jaden Schwartz, Will Cuylle, Y:2025-RND:1-STL, Y:2025-RND:2-WIN, Y:2026-RND:1-STL, Y:2026-RND:1-TBL, Y:2026-RND:2-STL.
[2025-01-16 7:51:41 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Brandon Hagel, Teddy Stiga (P), Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-01-09 12:34:11 PM] Troy Stecher was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2024-12-14 12:31:03 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to St-Louis Blues : Shakir Mukhamadullin, Matej Pekar.
[2024-12-14 12:31:03 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Dallas Stars : Nicolas Roy, Seth Barton, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2024-12-09 9:20:02 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Matt Nieto, Mikael Granlund, Luke Ellinas (P), Teddy Stiga (P), Tristan Broz (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2024-12-09 9:20:02 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Drake Batherson.
[2024-12-09 9:10:47 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Seattle Kraken : Matt Nieto, Mikael Granlund, Luke Ellinas (P), Teddy Stiga (P), Tristan Broz (P), Y:2025-RND:1-UTA.
[2024-12-09 9:10:47 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Drake Batherson.
[2024-12-07 3:15:37 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : Joel Farabee, Ryan Hartman, Scott Mayfield.
[2024-12-07 3:15:37 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Jaden Schwartz, Thomas Chabot, Carey Terrance (P), Y:2026-RND:1-TBL.
[2024-12-05 10:13:42 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2024-12-01 7:31:45 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Dallas Stars : Devon Toews, Jean-Gabriel Pageau.
[2024-12-01 7:31:45 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to St-Louis Blues : Jeff Petry, Mikael Granlund, Danila Yurov (P), Y:2025-RND:2-DAL.



Matt Roy is out for 1 month because of a Lower Body Injury.



St-Louis Blues Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

St-Louis Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

St-Louis Blues Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

St-Louis Blues Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

St-Louis Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA