Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Nashville Predators
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 14 | GA: 21 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Kevin Royer | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #74 vs Chicago Blackhawks

Game Center
St-Louis Blues
3-1-0, 6pts
6
3 Nashville Predators
0-3-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-1-1
3-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-1
4.50Goals Per Game3.50
3.25Goals Against Per Game5.25
28.57%Power Play Percentage20.00%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Nashville Predators
0-3-1, 1pts
3
4 Chicago Blackhawks
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-1Away Record2-0-1
0-3-1Last 10 Games3-1-1
3.50Goals Per Game3.20
5.25Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage18.18%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Chicago Blackhawks
3-1-1, 7pts
2026-10-14
Nashville Predators
0-3-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-1Away Record0-1-1
3-1-1Last 10 Games0-3-1
3.20Goals Per Game3.50
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.50
18.18%Power Play Percentage20.00%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Winnipeg Jets
2-0-2, 6pts
2026-10-17
Nashville Predators
0-3-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-1Home Record0-2-0
1-0-1Away Record0-1-1
2-0-2Last 10 Games0-3-1
3.50Goals Per Game3.50
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
7.69%Power Play Percentage20.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Nashville Predators
0-3-1, 1pts
2026-10-20
Minnesota Wild
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record0-2-0
0-1-1Away Record3-0-0
0-3-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.60
5.25Goals Against Per Game3.60
20.00%Power Play Percentage10.53%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Team Leaders
Alex TuchGoals
Alex Tuch
3
Filip ForsbergAssists
Filip Forsberg
5
Alex TuchPoints
Alex Tuch
6
Alex TuchPlus/Minus
Alex Tuch
3
Ilya SorokinWins
Ilya Sorokin
0
Ilya SorokinSave Percentage
Ilya Sorokin
0.833

Team Stats
Goals For
14
3.50 GFG
Shots For
134
33.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.9%
Goals Against
21
5.25 GAA
Shots Against
120
30.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.7%
Team Info

General ManagerKevin Royer
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Filip Forsberg
Assistant #2Tim Stutzle


Arena Info

NameBridgestone Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,075
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team22
Contract Limit44 / 75
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap108,567,734$
Available Salary Cap1,432,266$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,224,479$
Year To Date Expenses6,098,313$
Estimated Season Revenue24,489,580$
Estimated Season Expenses103,969,368$
Current Bank Account-30,841,864$
Projected Bank Account-110,989,992$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jimmy SnuggerudXX100.0065359374768786735672706571626405000221950,000$
2Cole SillingerX100.00714185727586886975736374686567050002334,625,000$
3Dylan GuentherX100.00683589827687887957788467836471050002377,142,857$
4J.T. CompherX100.00603890757487906878706475667873050003125,100,000$
5Nick SchmaltzXXX100.00583492817187907876807769797675050003088,000,000$
6Alex TuchXX100.006950798190889076747783957976750500030810,500,000$
7Clayton KellerXXX100.00553387856589908357887867817589050002727,150,000$
8Filip Forsberg (A)X100.00753685797889908455798367848277050003148,500,000$
9Connor McMichaelXX100.00633784777087907274767375716870050002566,750,000$
10Tim Stutzle (A)X100.00753783877291908082857971836768050002458,350,000$
11Josh DoanX100.00714189768086907467727165756468050002476,950,000$
12Fraser MintenX100.0076389371818986677564667268626405000211816,667$
13Joel EdmundsonX100.00727091659390896230745984518074050003323,850,000$
14Brett KulakX100.00593589697688906430725876517972050003254,500,000$
15Jake SandersonX100.00623695808295887230867393586668050002368,050,000$
16Caleb JonesX100.0072388665767976633070586250697005600291900,000$
17Jordan SpenceX100.00693492727088897130776265536668050002545,000,000$
18Jayden StrubleX100.00768372677681826430675562496567050002411,410,000$
Scratches
1Michael Brandsegg-NygardXX100.0075408159788588575356555857616305000202942,500$
2Arber XhekajX93.77838959669482856130605362516665050002521,500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.696944867478878871547468716670700500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin100.0094938981939294939294937785050003068,250,000$
2Devon Levi100.007891877477767877767877657305000241812,500$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00869288788584868584868571790500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet84868580938652CAN6211,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex TuchNashville PredatorsC/RW43363008112442412.50%19724.461013140001120050.82%6100001.2300000010
2Filip ForsbergNashville PredatorsLW4055-10033154140%09423.50022613000060012.50%800001.0600000000
3Jordan SpenceNashville PredatorsD4044-1601143110%39423.54011114000011000%000000.8500000000
4Joel EdmundsonNashville PredatorsD4033-2601135130%69323.4902231200009000%000000.6400000000
5Cole SillingerNashville PredatorsC41230203330333.33%3266.7000000000020059.38%3200002.2400000000
6Dylan GuentherNashville PredatorsRW4033-42088122130%17719.34011613000000042.86%700000.7800000000
7Connor McMichaelNashville PredatorsC/LW41231002531533.33%14110.3200000000000066.67%300001.4500000000
8Tim StutzleNashville PredatorsC4213100512921422.22%08220.7300009000030142.61%11500000.7200000100
9Jimmy SnuggerudNashville PredatorsLW/RW41120200642425.00%04010.0100014000000075.00%400001.0001000000
10Jake SandersonNashville PredatorsD4022-2606511450%89624.1600061300008000%000000.4100000000
11Clayton KellerNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW4202-6001882925.00%09223.122024120000150030.00%1000000.4301000000
12J.T. CompherNashville PredatorsLW4101-1000372714.29%0246.04000000000000100.00%100000.8300000000
13Nick SchmaltzNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW4101-52041211369.09%37619.07000212000060059.81%10700000.2601000000
14Josh DoanNashville PredatorsRW41011003190411.11%0297.280000000000000%000000.6900000000
15Jayden StrubleNashville PredatorsD4101-1004020150.00%25012.720000000000000%000000.3900000000
16Fraser MintenNashville PredatorsC4011-120142040%0246.0400000000000026.92%2600000.8300000000
17Arber XhekajNashville PredatorsD3000-100700000%44113.910000000006000%00000000000000
18Brett KulakNashville PredatorsD4000-100565240%79323.43000212000011000%00000000000000
19Caleb JonesNashville PredatorsD1000000011000%11414.220000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average72142741-2028082951343012110.45%40119116.55369341350001940148.93%37400000.6903000110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinNashville Predators40310.8334.9024520201200000.667340000
Team Total or Average40310.8334.902452020120000340000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/RW301996-05-10USANo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$9,919,890$10,500,000$9,919,890$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$--10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Arber Xhekaj (Out of Payroll)Nashville PredatorsD252001-01-30CANNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,417,127$0$0$Yes1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett Kulak (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD321994-01-06CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes52026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,251,381$4,500,000$4,251,381$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$-----4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Caleb JonesNashville PredatorsD291997-06-06USANo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$850,276$900,000$850,276$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clayton Keller (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/LW/RW271998-07-29USANo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$6,754,972$7,150,000$6,754,972$No7,150,000$--------7,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole Sillinger (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC232003-05-16CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,625,000$4,369,475$4,625,000$4,369,475$No4,625,000$4,625,000$-------4,625,000$4,625,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor McMichael (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/LW252001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes62026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,377,072$6,750,000$6,377,072$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$----6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Devon LeviNashville PredatorsG242001-12-27CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-24NoNo12025-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$767,610$812,500$767,610$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Guenther (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsRW232003-04-10CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes72025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$6,748,224$7,142,857$6,748,224$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$---7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW311994-08-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,030,387$8,500,000$8,030,387$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Fraser MintenNashville PredatorsC212004-07-05CANNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm816,667$771,547$816,667$771,547$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsG301995-08-04RUSNo189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,794,199$8,250,000$7,794,199$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$----8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
J.T. Compher (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW311995-04-08USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,100,000$4,818,232$5,100,000$4,818,232$No5,100,000$--------5,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake Sanderson (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD232002-07-08USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,050,000$7,605,249$8,050,000$7,605,249$No8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$----8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Jayden Struble (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD242001-09-08USANo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,410,000$1,332,099$1,410,000$1,332,099$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jimmy SnuggerudNashville PredatorsLW/RW222004-06-01USANo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12025-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$897,514$950,000$897,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD331993-06-28CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,637,293$3,850,000$3,637,293$No3,850,000$--------3,850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Spence (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD252001-02-24CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,723,757$5,000,000$4,723,757$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Josh Doan (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsRW242002-02-01USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes72026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,950,000$6,566,022$6,950,000$6,566,022$No6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$---6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Michael Brandsegg-NygardNashville PredatorsLW/RW202005-10-05NORNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$890,428$942,500$890,428$No942,500$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/LW/RW301996-02-23USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,558,011$8,000,000$7,558,011$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC242002-01-15DEUNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,350,000$7,888,674$8,350,000$7,888,674$No8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$-----8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.18198 Lbs6 ft13.825,002,251$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
110,049,524$105,160,357$86,617,857$81,992,857$68,492,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergTim StutzleAlex Tuch45014
2Clayton KellerNick SchmaltzDylan Guenther40014
3Connor McMichaelCole SillingerJimmy Snuggerud10023
4J.T. CompherFraser MintenJosh Doan5221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonJoel Edmundson40122
2Jordan SpenceBrett Kulak40122
3Caleb JonesJayden Struble20122
4Joel EdmundsonBrett Kulak0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergTim StutzleAlex Tuch60113
2Clayton KellerNick SchmaltzDylan Guenther40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonJordan Spence60014
2Joel EdmundsonBrett Kulak40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TuchClayton Keller60131
2Nick SchmaltzFilip Forsberg40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonJordan Spence60131
2Joel EdmundsonBrett Kulak40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Schmaltz60140Joel EdmundsonBrett Kulak60140
2Alex Tuch40140Jake SandersonJordan Spence40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzClayton Keller60122
2Tim StutzleFilip Forsberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonBrett Kulak60122
2Jordan SpenceJoel Edmundson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerTim StutzleAlex TuchJake SandersonJordan Spence
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jimmy SnuggerudAlex TuchDylan GuentherJake SandersonJoel Edmundson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clayton Keller, Alex Tuch, Dylan GuentherDylan Guenther, Alex TuchTim Stutzle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Sanderson, Jordan Spence, Jayden StrubleJordan SpenceJoel Edmundson, Jordan Spence
Penalty Shots
Nick Schmaltz, Clayton Keller, Jimmy Snuggerud, Dylan Guenther, Alex Tuch
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Devon Levi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tim Stutzle, Clayton Keller, Alex Tuch, Filip Forsberg, Nick Schmaltz, Dylan Guenther, Connor McMichael, Josh Doan, J.T. Compher, Jimmy Snuggerud
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Sanderson, Brett Kulak, Jordan Spence, Jayden Struble, Joel Edmundson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Blackhawks2020000058-31010000024-21010000034-100.00051015001310672622190462012399333.33%6183.33%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%473346152512
2Dallas Stars1000000167-1000000000001000000167-110.500611170012304114111454281019500.00%5260.00%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%2719248136
3St-Louis Blues1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.00036900300026612803212824100.00%4250.00%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%2114267125
Total403000011421-720200000510-520100001911-210.125142741005540134464541512040308215320.00%15566.67%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%956798315024
_Since Last GM Reset403000011421-720200000510-520100001911-210.125142741005540134464541512040308215320.00%15566.67%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%956798315024
_Vs Conference403000011421-720200000510-520100001911-210.125142741005540134464541512040308215320.00%15566.67%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%956798315024
_Vs Division403000011421-720200000510-520100001911-210.125142741005540134464541512040308215320.00%15566.67%08715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%956798315024

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
41L214274113412040308200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40300011421
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000510
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2010001911
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15320.00%15566.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46454155540
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8715157.62%6013943.17%367945.57%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
956798315024


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0614Chicago Blackhawks4Nashville Predators2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0824Nashville Predators6Dallas Stars7LXXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1141St-Louis Blues6Nashville Predators3LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1257Nashville Predators3Chicago Blackhawks4LBox score
11 - 2026-10-1474Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
14 - 2026-10-1790Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
17 - 2026-10-20115Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
18 - 2026-10-21119Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
20 - 2026-10-23136Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
22 - 2026-10-25156Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
23 - 2026-10-26165Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
26 - 2026-10-29185Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-
27 - 2026-10-30200Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
29 - 2026-11-01214Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
31 - 2026-11-03227Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
33 - 2026-11-05242Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
34 - 2026-11-06257St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
36 - 2026-11-08273Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
38 - 2026-11-10285Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
41 - 2026-11-13303Ottawa Senators-Nashville Predators-
45 - 2026-11-17329Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
47 - 2026-11-19338Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
49 - 2026-11-21356Nashville Predators-Florida Panthers-
50 - 2026-11-22367Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
52 - 2026-11-24378Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
54 - 2026-11-26392Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
55 - 2026-11-27406Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
57 - 2026-11-29425Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-
60 - 2026-12-02441Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
61 - 2026-12-03455San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
63 - 2026-12-05467Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
66 - 2026-12-08483Carolina Hurricanes-Nashville Predators-
68 - 2026-12-10495Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
70 - 2026-12-12512Nashville Predators-Carolina Hurricanes-
72 - 2026-12-14520St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
74 - 2026-12-16541Nashville Predators-Montréal Canadiens-
76 - 2026-12-18553Nashville Predators-Philadelphia Flyers-
78 - 2026-12-20562Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
79 - 2026-12-21580New York Rangers-Nashville Predators-
82 - 2026-12-24602Nashville Predators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
84 - 2026-12-26613Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
86 - 2026-12-28632Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
88 - 2026-12-30642Utah Mammoth-Nashville Predators-
91 - 2027-01-02655Nashville Predators-Utah Mammoth-
93 - 2027-01-04671Buffalo Sabres-Nashville Predators-
95 - 2027-01-06695New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
97 - 2027-01-08708Nashville Predators-Vegas Golden Knights-
98 - 2027-01-09724Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
101 - 2027-01-12739Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals-
103 - 2027-01-14746Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
104 - 2027-01-15762Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
107 - 2027-01-18782Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
109 - 2027-01-20798Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
111 - 2027-01-22805Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings-
112 - 2027-01-23820Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators-
116 - 2027-01-27844Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
119 - 2027-01-30866Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
120 - 2027-01-31874Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
123 - 2027-02-03901Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
125 - 2027-02-05913Nashville Predators-Ottawa Senators-
126 - 2027-02-06930Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
127 - 2027-02-07937Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
131 - 2027-02-11962Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
133 - 2027-02-13969Nashville Predators-Edmonton Oilers-
137 - 2027-02-17992Florida Panthers-Nashville Predators-
139 - 2027-02-191009Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
141 - 2027-02-211015Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
142 - 2027-02-221026Toronto Maple Leafs-Nashville Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2027-02-251047Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
147 - 2027-02-271053Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
149 - 2027-03-011071Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
150 - 2027-03-021081Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
152 - 2027-03-041090Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
154 - 2027-03-061105Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
155 - 2027-03-071113Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
157 - 2027-03-091124Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
160 - 2027-03-121149Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
161 - 2027-03-131152Nashville Predators-Buffalo Sabres-
163 - 2027-03-151167Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
166 - 2027-03-181182Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
170 - 2027-03-221207Montréal Canadiens-Nashville Predators-
171 - 2027-03-231213Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
174 - 2027-03-261237Nashville Predators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
178 - 2027-03-301253Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance10,9349,8223,9177,5091,967
Attendance PCT91.12%98.22%97.93%93.86%98.35%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17075 - 94.86% 612,240$1,224,479$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,098,313$ 108,549,524$ 108,549,524$ 1,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
599,721$ 6,015,443$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,489,580$ 171 608,008$ 103,969,368$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
104,637,708$ -30,841,864$ -110,989,992$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
108,567,734$ 1,432,266$ 110,000,000$ 31,667,734$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Michael Brandsegg-NygardAGE:20PO:0OV:0
J.T. CompherAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Filip ForsbergAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Matvey PetrovAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Cole SillingerAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Alex TuchAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Cameron HebigAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jayden GrubbeAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Ryan WintertonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Fraser MintenAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Oscar Fisker MolgaardAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Michael Brandsegg-NygardAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Alex TuchAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Josh DoanAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Xavier BourgaultAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Ryan WintertonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Landon SimAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Joel EdmundsonAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Brett KulakAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Jake SandersonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dmitri SimashevAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Caleb JonesAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nicolas BeaudinAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jack MatierAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jayden StrubleAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Shai BuiumAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Vsevolod KomarovAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jakub DvorakAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Carter BergerAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Chase PietilaAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Tanner MolendykAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Ilya SorokinAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Devon LeviAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Talyn BoykoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Ruslan Khazheyev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Aku KoskenvuoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jakub MalekAGE:24PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Abram WiebeNashville Predators00
Alexander PlesovskikhNashville Predators00
Anton SilayevNashville Predators00
Aram MinnetianNashville Predators00
Beckett HendricksonNashville Predators00
Brady KnowlingNashville Predators00
Carl AxelssonNashville Predators00
Cooper SimpsonNashville Predators00
Eemil VinniNashville Predators00
Gabriel ChiarotNashville Predators00
George FegarasNashville Predators00
Ilya KanarskyNashville Predators00
Jack PridhamNashville Predators00
Jacob OlofssonNashville Predators00
Janne PeltonenNashville Predators00
Joona VaisanenNashville Predators00
Louis-Antoine DenaultNashville Predators00
Markus RuckNashville Predators00
Matthew MinchakNashville Predators00
Michael FischerNashville Predators00
Nikita KorostelevNashville Predators00
Nikolai MakarovNashville Predators00
Oliver JohanssonNashville Predators00
Patriks PluminsNashville Predators00
Samuel JonssonNashville Predators00
Sutter MuzzattiNashville Predators00
Tobias TvrznikNashville Predators00
Tyler KelleherNashville Predators00
William ZellersNashville Predators00
Yegor RybkinNashville Predators00
Zachary SchulzNashville Predators00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NSH ANA NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2028NSH NSH NSH COL NSH NSH NSH NSH
2029NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
2030NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Nashville Predators Trade History

[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jakov Novak was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Kirill Tyutyayev was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Serron Noel was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Oskari Laaksonen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Mikhail Vorobyev was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Matt Filipe was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jonathan Ang was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Casey Fitzgerald was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brandon Duhaime was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Manuel Wiederer was released.
[2026-08-22 1:30:47 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Nashville Predators : Y:2027-RND:1-ANA.
[2026-08-22 1:30:47 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Tampa Bay Lightning : Vince Dunn.
[2026-08-22 1:30:19 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Nashville Predators : Y:2028-RND:4-COL.
[2026-08-22 1:30:19 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Colorado Avalanche : Jonathan Marchessault.
[2026-08-17 2:27:35 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Tampa Bay Lightning : Eeli Tolvanen.
[2026-08-03 7:53:58 PM] Xavier Bourgault signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:58 PM] Xavier Bourgault was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:53:21 PM] Talyn Boyko signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:21 PM] Talyn Boyko was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:52:21 PM] Nicolas Beaudin signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:21 PM] Nicolas Beaudin was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:52:10 PM] Matvey Petrov signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:10 PM] Matvey Petrov was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:50:16 PM] Jayden Grubbe signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:50:16 PM] Jayden Grubbe was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:49:50 PM] Jack Matier signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:49:50 PM] Jack Matier was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:48:13 PM] Connor McMichael signed with Nashville Predators for $6,750,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:48:13 PM] Connor McMichael was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:47:59 PM] Cole Sillinger signed with Nashville Predators for $4,625,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:47:59 PM] Cole Sillinger was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:47:37 PM] Carter Berger signed with Nashville Predators for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:47:37 PM] Carter Berger was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-03 7:46:27 PM] Arber Xhekaj signed with Nashville Predators for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:46:27 PM] Arber Xhekaj was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:32:15 PM] Tanner Moldendyk has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:32:13 PM] Ruslan Khazeyev has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:47 PM] Oscar Fisker-Molgaard has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:41 PM] Landon Sim has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:37 PM] Jakub Malek has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:35 PM] Jakov Novak has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:27 PM] Chase Pietila has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:19 PM] Carter Berger has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 7:15:12 PM] Aku Koskenvuo has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Matthew Minchak (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Louis-Antoine Denault (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Carl Axelsson (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Tobias Tvrznik (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Patriks Plumins (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Yegor Rybkin (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Brady Knowling (G) has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Markus Ruck has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Tanner Molendyk was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ruslan Khazheyev was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Oscar Fisker Molgaard was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Landon Sim was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jakub Malek was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jakov Novak was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Chase Pietila was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Carter Berger was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Aku Koskenvuo was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-06-28 1:22:50 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[2026-06-28 1:22:50 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:3-CGY, Y:2026-RND:4-VAN, Y:2026-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-06-28 1:20:38 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Anaheim Ducks : Jack Nesbitt (P), Y:2026-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-06-24 11:58:18 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Utah Mammoth : Filip Gustavsson.
[2026-06-24 11:58:18 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Nashville Predators : Devon Levi.
[2026-05-07 9:46:48 AM] Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-05-03 7:58:18 AM] Milwaukee Admirals was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2025-10-16 8:38:35 AM] Dmitri Simashev was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-10-16 8:36:02 AM] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-10-16 8:33:45 AM] Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-10-16 8:31:00 AM] Travis Dermott was released.
[2025-10-16 8:31:00 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Travis Dermott.
[2025-10-16 8:30:29 AM] Samuel Knazko was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:29 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Samuel Knazko.
[2025-10-16 8:30:24 AM] Aleksi Heponiemi was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:24 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Aleksi Heponiemi.
[2025-10-16 8:30:19 AM] Brendan Guhle was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:19 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Brendan Guhle.
[2025-10-16 8:30:14 AM] Filip Kral was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:14 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Filip Kral.
[2025-10-16 8:30:09 AM] Nick Henry was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:09 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Nick Henry.
[2025-10-16 8:30:05 AM] Nathan Smith was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:05 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Nathan Smith.
[2025-10-16 8:30:00 AM] Aaron Dell was released.
[2025-10-16 8:30:00 AM] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Aaron Dell.
[2025-10-14 8:08:16 AM] Milwaukee Admirals hired Steve Ott for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-09-25 3:37:37 PM] Jaroslav Halak was released.
[2025-09-17 7:51:27 PM] Xavier Bourgault signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:51:27 PM] Xavier Bourgault was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-17 7:51:07 PM] Cameron Hebig signed with Nashville Predators for $813,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:51:07 PM] Cameron Hebig was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-17 7:50:48 PM] J.T. Compher signed with Nashville Predators for $5,100,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-17 7:50:48 PM] J.T. Compher was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-17 7:50:30 PM] Caleb Jones signed with Nashville Predators for $900,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-17 7:50:30 PM] Caleb Jones was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-17 7:49:54 PM] Talyn Boyko signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:49:54 PM] Talyn Boyko was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-17 7:48:40 PM] Jayden Struble signed with Nashville Predators for $1,410,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:48:40 PM] Jayden Struble was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-07-14 8:46:51 PM] Ilya Kanarsky has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-07-14 8:46:40 PM] Gabriel Chiarot has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-07-08 1:56:07 PM] Cooper Simpson has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-17 8:12:34 AM] Jack Nesbitt has been added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jakub Dvorak was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Talyn Boyko was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Vsevolod Komarov was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Fraser Minten was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Shai Buium was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-06-03 5:14:47 PM] Mike Yeo contract with Milwaukee Admirals has ended.
[2025-05-21 9:19:37 AM] Nashville Predators are the Playoffs Champions for year 2024!
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Milwaukee Admirals didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-02-27 7:46:02 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:4-NSH.
[2025-02-27 7:46:02 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Nashville Predators : Travis Dermott.
[2024-12-06 11:46:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (34) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!



Arber Xhekaj is out for 2 days because of a Sprained Left Finger Injury.



Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Nashville Predators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA